Sold2022Walter Emerison Baum - Untitled (Road in Pennsylvania)Artist: Walter Emerison Baum Title: Untitled (Road in Pennsylvania) Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 9 5/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Lithograph ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Baum, Sellersville, Pa.oil on canvas 20 x 24 This item ships from Doylestown, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Barndt Hill, Souderton, Earlington, PennsylvaniaAmerican regional Bucks County scene of a small village in Pennsylvania in the snow by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 26 x 30 inches, 35 x 39.5 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Baum Modernist PA Landscape Oil PaintingAntique original impressionist landscape oil painting by Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Oil on board, signed lower right "Baum". Displayed in a period frame. Image size, 17"L x 14"H, overall 21"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTINGWALTER BAUM AMERICAN (1884-1956) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 20 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Listed Artist Walter Baum 1884-1956 OilMedium: Oil On Board Age: Circa 1900-1949 Painting Size: 12" x 14" Artist: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) Frame Size: 19" x 21" Signature: Lower Left Condition: Great Condition Frame: Well MatchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956)WALTER BAUM (AMERICAN 1884-1956) Artist's Studio, 1943 oil on canvas 46 x 61 cm (18 1/8 x 24 in.) unframed signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM DOUBLE SIDED PAINTINGSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1884 - 1956. Double sided oil on board painting. Features on one side spring landscape with talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum Winter CabinWalter Baum Winter Cabin OIl, Signed Lower Left. Measures Sight 28.0 X 23.50 Framed 33.0 X 29.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasWALTER BAUM Forest Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left Sight - 16" x 20" - Frame - 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr Walter Baum Rural Pennsylvania Landscape Impressionist Framed Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Image size, 15.5L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Baum (1884 - 1956) The BrookLithograph on paper, signed and titled in pencil along the bottom margin. Dimensions: 17" H x 21" W framed, 12" H x 16" W mat opening. Provenance: From a local collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Baum Print of Street ScapeBlack and white, image size approx 12" x 13", signed in plate on front and hand signed and titled "Allentown Houses" on back. Paper is yellowed but no foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2 vols) Walter Baum & Pa ImpressionismHutson-Saxton. Walter Emerson Baum. 1884-1956. PA, 1996. Dj. // Peterson, ed. Penna. Impressionism. Bucks Co., PA: Michener Museum, 2002. Dj. As new.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 9 unframed Edgar S. Baum, 1 Walter Baumsigned Edgar Baum includes 4 oil on canvas each 16 inches x 20 inches and 5 oil on board each 20 inches x 16 inches, One oil on board by Walter Baum- Portrait of dog, signature very faintSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOLAN P BENNER JR Student Of WALTER BAUM Oil OCEAN SURFNOLAN P BENNER JR Student Of WALTER BAUM Oil OCEAN SURF.Signed on front: BENNER, Signed on back NOLAN P BENNER JR with ESTATE STAMP and LABEL - Titled: 3 FIGURES IN OCEAN SURFSize: 18 x 24 oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colin Campbell Cooper (1856 - 1937)Oil on canvas, "Girl reading", SLR. Provenance: Originally belonged to Walter Baum and later to the Wedderspoon family (Pennsylvania artists). It was then purchased directly from Reginald Birks, WeddeSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
2 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
7 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed Painting$10
13 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions3 American Stoneware Crocks, (1) Cooke's Family Grocery Pittsfield Mass, 11"h (2) 3 Gallon with$50(1 bid)