Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler + Carlo Hauner, Lounge ChairMARTIN EISLER + CARLO HAUNER (Argentine, 1913–1977, Brazilian, 1927-1997)Armchair, ca. 1950Jacaranda, metal, sheepskin. Produced by Forma, Brazil.One leg with Brazilian export sticker stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner (1927 - 1996): Pair of Jacaranda Wood and Metal TablesBrazil, 1960s 19 x 22 x 18 in. (48.3 x 55.9 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic Los Angeles store AdessoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley modelMartin Eisler (1913 - 1977) A wooden trolley model "1452". Forma production, Brescia 1960 (cm 70x51x70) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Rivista dell'arredamento", n. 66, giugno 1960, pp. 44-45; "RivistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 81,5 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Eisler (1913-1977) CabinetMartin Eisler (1913-1977)CabinetCaviuna and rattanEdited by Forma S/AManufacturer’s labelModel created circa 1960H 82 × L 125 × W 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eisler and Carlo Hauner, chaise lounges, pairMartin Eisler and Carlo Hauner chaise lounges, pair FormaAustria/Italy / Brazil, c. 1955enameled steel, rattan25.5 w × 56 d × 34 h in (65 × 142 × 86 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner + Martin Eisler, Magazine RackCARLO HAUNER + MARTIN EISLERMagazine rack, ca. 1950Hammered copper, painted metal. Manufactured by Forma, Brazil.14.5" H × 20.5" W × 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN EISLER (1913-1977)Forma Mompiano production armchair, 1959. Teak wood, painted metal and fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 82,00 x 70,00. Literature: Aric Chen, Brazil Modern: The Rediscovery of Twentieth-Century Brazilian FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN HEISLERCoppia di poltrone mod. CostelaStruttura in ferro laccato e legno massello. Prod. Forma 1950 ca. cm 70x70x84See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO HAUNER (1927-1997) & MARTIN HESLER (1913-1977)Rare rosewood sofà with iron’s tube legs and original woven, for Forma Brescia 50’s. Literature; catalog Forma’s cover.. . Cm 265,00 x 62,00 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAUNER CARLO, HEISLER MARTINPoltrona in compensato curvato di teak e ferro verniciato.Prod. Forma anni '60cm 80x70x72See Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996)58 MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996) Unknown Caption (1983) Mixed Media on Canvas Dimensions: 240 cm x 158 cm. Provenance: Carlo Monzino, Castagnola. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 880 / 3 760See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia .Costela sofa for Forma Mompiano Brescia . 1960. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 136,00 x 81,00 x 64,00. Literature: Domus n. 362, January 1960, p.20See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978 Credenza ‘Scuderia’ per Bernini 1977 - CARLO SCARPA 1906-1978Legno.. Marchio del produttore. 102,00 x 273,00 x 60,00 cm - Wood. Manufacturer's mark. 40.16 x 107.48 x 23.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EISLER Bench for Forma.Bench for Forma. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 200,00 x 30,00 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Eisler Style, 'Costela' Chairs (2)Martin Eisler Style Pair of 'Costela' chairs, 2000s Chrome-plated steel, solid walnut. Undersides with manufacturer's metal roundel. Each: 36" H x 27.75" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Hauner,Tappeto in pura lana vergine. Prod. Minorca, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 225x149See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Hauner, DaybedCarlo Hauner Daybed FormaItaly/Brazil, c. 1960mahogany, enameled iron 16.5 h x 35.25 w x 74.5 d in (42 x 90 x 189 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO HAUNER Four chairs for Reguitti.Four chairs for Reguitti. Beech.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 70,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Begay, Silver and Turquoise KetohKenneth Begay(Dine [Navajo], 1913 - 1977)Silver and Turquoise Ketoh, ca. 1970ssuede leather, turquoise, silvermarked underside of silver ketoh: KB128 grams, 4.5 oz4 x 2 1/2 x 1/2 in. (10.16 x 6.35 x 1See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showing$300
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)