Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917-2004): BridgescapeSyd Solomon (1917-2004): Bridgescape Watercolor on paper, 1963, signed 'Syd Solomon' upper left, signed, titled and dated on the back of the frame. 10 x 11 in. (sheet), 16 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Syd Solomon "Bridge Abandoned" 1957 Gouache PaintingSolomon, Syd (American 1917 – 2004), Bridge Abandoned, 1957, gouache and watercolor on paper, 22 x 30 inches, signed Syd Solomon lower left and signed, dated and titled on an sheet attached to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work k on Paper, Syd SolomonSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004), "Trio," mixed media on paper, signed upper right, Mississippi Art Association label affixed verso, sight: 24"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Cypress"Syd Solomon (FL / NY, 1917 - 2004) "Cypress" Oil/Mixed Media on Canvas laid on Board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 23.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.25 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Syd Solomon, "Surf Sound", GouacheSyd Solomon (American 1917-2004) "Surf sound" gouache 1962 on verso, signed in the lower left. [Sight: 13" H x 11 1/2" W; Frame: 22" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004)Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) Monotype/Mixed Media Painting of a cityscape. Signed in upper portion. Collections: Adelphi University; Baltimore Museum of Art; Chrysler Art Museum; GuggeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SYD SOLOMON ABSTRACT COMPOSITION LITHOGRAPHSOLOMAN, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): Abstract Composition, Lithograph, 22'' x 29.75'', pencil signed lower left and numbered 76/100, older label affixed verso reads ''Syd Solomon Untitled'', sandwicheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loose Signed Syd Solomon Retrospective PosterLoose, Signed Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Retrospective Exhibition Poster. Held at Main Court Gallery in Sarasota, Florida. Poster measures 30 inches high x 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Solomon Abstracted LandscapeSyd Solomon, American, 1917-2004. A mid 20th century mixed media on paper abstracted landscape. Signed "Syd Solomon" lower right, sketch of two figures on paper verso. Good condition, slight ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Ink-Signed Watercolor Landscape PaintingSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Ink-Signed Watercolor Landscape Painting. Measures approx. 22 1/4" X 17", Sight measures approx. 15 1/2" X 11". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/CanvasSyd Solomon (1917-2004) USA, Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Landscape scene depicting a small farm house. Two figures sitting on the front porch. . Overall Size: 23 3/4 x 37 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) UntitledSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil 27 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Syd Solomon (1917-2004, American), "Abstract," mixedSyd Solomon (1917-2004, American), "Abstract," mixed media, signed l.l., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon (1917-2004) Signed Abstract Art PosterSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004). Postmodern art poster produced for 1984 Boca Raton Museum of Arts exhibit. Pencil signed to lower center. Presented in a modern frame. Retains original Joy Moos GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories"Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) "Andes Memories" - 1980 Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on paper. This image was sketched during a trip to Ecuador. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) "Leaving on 5:15"Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) "Leaving on 5:15" New York City Subway Scene. With Chrysler Building in the background. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Watercolor/Board. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Syd Solomon (1917 - 2004) Mixed MediaSyd Solomon (1917 - 2004) Mixed Media of an abstract figure. Pencil signed lower right, signed in pen in lower right portion of matting and inscribed "For Scott with all best wishes-Syd". Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022SYD SOLOMON, OIL ON CANVAS "UNTITLED ABSTRACT"Syd Solomon, (American, 1917-2004), oil on canvas "Untitled Abstract" in celadon, peach, rust, and cobalt, signed lower center. Provenance: From the Estate of Jerome Fletcher of Ponte Vedra Beach, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004)Syd Solomon (Florida, New York, 1917 - 2004) Watercolor painting of two dancers. Signed twice lower right. Size: 20 x 15.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon 1917-2004 Abstract Figural LithographSyd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Colorful abstract modernist lithograph, titled "Bay Wind". Artist signed lower right, limited edition 11/100. Exhibited in ornate weathered white wood frame. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon ( Florida, New York 1917 - 2004)Syd Solomon ( Florida, New York 1917 - 2004) Mixed media on paper painting of a figure on horseback. Dedicated and signed lower right. Signed lower right. Image Size: 7.25 x 11 in. Overall Size: 14.5See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. COE, Sue (English, b. 1951). Karl Rove. 2004. Graphi...$200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBaltzer Heydrich 1845 Watercolor of a Building.$275(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)