Sold2024Pyramides de Gizeh by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 59 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The full details of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portique du Temple de Tentyris by V Denon 1807This is plate 14 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruines d'Alexandree by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 85 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquites Egyptiennes by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 83 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plan du Kaire by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 58 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel Bagster, London 1807.The first member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Temple d'Apollinopolis a Edfou by Vivant Denon 1807This is plate 35 from the Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute-Egypte pendant les campagnes du General Bonaparte by Dominique Vivant Denon. Published by Samuel .The first member of the French National InsSee Sold Price
Sold202379 Engravings from Denon's "Description de l'Egypte"Dominique Vivant Denon (French, 1747-1825). 79 original engravings from "Description de l'Egypte" (1802-1822) commissioned by Napoleon Bonaparte. Napoleon Bonaparte appointed Baron Dominique Vivant DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egypt. VIVANT DENON. Five views.Cinque belle vedute dell’Egitto. Parigi, XIX secolo Pyramide de Cheops. Incisione, 225x290 mm. Harem de Méhémet-ali aAlexandrie. Incisione, 225x290 mm Colonne de Pompée. IncisioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF THE REUNION, OCTOBER 1811Grand Cross Star. Breast Star, silvered Metal, pattern of Vivant Denon and Brenet. See JeanPierre Collignon, Ordres de Chevalerie, no. 556. The order of the Reunion was founded by Napoleon I, the 18thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medalis Napoleonas uzima VilniuMedalis Napoleonas uzima Vilniu Aversas: NAPOLEON - EMP. ET ROI.. ANDRIEU F. Reversas: PRISE DE WILNA XXVIII JUIN MDCCCXII DENON DIR. - ANDRIEU F. Dailininkas Dominique Vivant Denon (1747 - 1825); SkuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denon, Vivant Planches du voyage dans la basse et la haute EgypteDenon, Vivant Planches du voyage dans la basse et la haute Egypte [London: Samuel Bagster, 1807]. Folio (48.5 x 28.5cm), 19th-century half morocco, engraved frontispiece, 107 plates (many folding), inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Denon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute ÉgypteDenon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute Égypte Pendant les campagnes du général Bonaparte. 2 Bde. London, 1807. Mässiger Zustand, Flecken, Einband beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Denon' Egypt with Atlas 1819Heading: Author: Denon, Dominique Vivant, Baron Title: Voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Égypte, pendant les campagnes de Bonaparte, en 1798 et 1799 Place Published: Londres [London] Publisher:Chez CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vivant Denon engravings of EgyptHeading: Author: Denon, Vivant Title: Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Didot] Date Published: [1802] Description: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamouin Vues De Paris Prise Au Daguerreotype 1850Jean Baptise Marie Chamouin ( French, born 1768). 25 steel engraved plates illustrated from daguerreotypes of Paris. Cloth covered portfolio with embossed gold title. Tissue Guards in between paper anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD, publisher. Collection de douze vues de Waterloo[Collection de douze vues de Waterloo]. [Brussells: Gerard, c1845]. Oblong. Colored views of Waterloo and large folding map "Plan de la bataille de Waterloo 18 Juin 1815". Oblong fSee Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vues De Paris Lithograph 1840, FramedVues De Paris Lithograph 1840, Framed. Size: 5x7.5 image, 12.5x19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldPATRICK CAULFIELD R.A – Les Desmoiselles D'Avignon Vues De Derrière – LITHOGRAPHY€250
5 days LeftNCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET - VUES DE VENISE: LE PONT DES SOUPIRS – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
12 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - LALANDE J?r?me LEFRANCOIS de (1732 - 1807) - Autograph letter signed£280
5 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
1 day LeftJasper521771 ASTRONOMY 3 volumes FULLY ILLUSTRATED by J.J. de La Lande in FRENCH ANTIQUE$1,100
Featured1 day LeftJasper521771 ASTRONOMY by Joseph M. de La Lande 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCH$480
12 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PARMENTIER Antoine (1737 - 1813) - Autograph letter signed£150
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Micronesia. Tinian coast profiles, Northern Mariana Islands. Anson's voyage 1761$25
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
12 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PARMENTIER Antoine (1737 - 1813) - Autograph letter signed£150
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 VUE DU CAROSSE DE LA GALERE REALE Queen Coronation Silk White x Orange$5