Ovale, leicht vertiefte Form. Umlaufend gezackter, goldstaffierter Blattrand. Im Spiegel ein Flusskrebs umgeben von angedeuteten Algen. Polychrome Malerei. Verso lateinisch bez. "Astacus fluviatis". Manufakturmarke. L. 46 cm.
A Danish Royal Copenhagen porcelain meat plate with "Fauna Danica" decor. Manufacturer‘s mark.
Dänemark. Kgl. Kopenhagen. 1964 - 1978.
- 30.95%
Fauna Danica-Fleischplatte
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price
€1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE