Fauna Danica-teller Auction

item-175051148=1
Fauna Danica-Teller
Fauna Danica-Teller
Runde, leicht vertiefte Form. Umlaufend gezackter, goldstaffierter Blattrand. Im Spiegel eine Rotfeder umgeben von angedeuteten Algen. Polychrome Malerei. Verso lateinisch bez. "Leuciscus erythrophthalmus". Manufakturmarke. D. 26 cm.
A Danish Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate with "Fauna Danica" decor. Manufacturer‘s mark.
Dänemark. Kgl. Kopenhagen. 1969 - 1973.
  • 30.95%

Fauna Danica-Teller

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price

€240

Starting Price €240
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,289 Followers

GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III

May 03, 2024 4:30 AM EDT|
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
View Auction