Marino (Marino Guarguaglini) - "Gilda", 1948
ITA
matita, china, acquerello e collage su cartoncino, 24,5 x 39,5 cm
Originale di copertina realizzato da Guarguaglini per il settimanale umoristico Gilda, edito nel 1948 dalla CDC. Piega orizzontale al centro e lievi pieghe al margine sinistro. Firmato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink, watercolor and collage on thin cardboard. Original cover created by Guarguaglini for the humorous weekly magazine Gilda, published in 1948 by CDC. Horizontal crease in the center and slight creases on the left margin. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price
€200
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT