Marino (Marino Guarguaglini) - "Il signore desidera? …Beh…", 1948
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 20,5 x 25 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Guarguaglini per il settimanale umoristico Gilda, edito nel 1948 dalla CDC. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Guarguaglini for the humorous weekly magazine Gilda, published in 1948 by CDC. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price
€150
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT