Marino (marino Guarguaglini) - "ehi Voi Due, Siamo Al Capolinea!", 1948 Auction

item-175405820=1
Marino (Marino Guarguaglini) - "Ehi voi due, siamo al capolinea!", 1948

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 23,5 x 30 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Guarguaglini per il settimanale umoristico Gilda, edito nel 1948 dalla CDC. Lieve piega orizzontale al centro. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Guarguaglini for the humorous weekly magazine Gilda, published in 1948 by CDC. Slight horizontal crease in the center. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price

€150

Starting Price €150

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy514 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction