Sold2021LES VINS DE BOURGOGNE - VINTAGE POSTER by Guy ArnouxDescription Poster, lithoed, Nuits/F around 1925, print: Devambez Imp. Paris, small tear at the lower border. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO KERG Modernist Oil painting. Paris Street ScTHEO KERG Modernist Oil painting. Paris Street Scene. Les Grues de Dieppe". Newman Galleries label. Signed. O/C. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 36mm Patek Philippe Ref # 5119 J "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Yellow Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 33mm Patek Philippe Ref # 3919 "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Rose Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Augustin Lhermitte (1844-1925, French)Les Fosses de rue Chailly Pastel on paper over board under glass Signed lower left: L. Lhermitte 14.5" H x 12.75" W Provenance: Sold: Hotel Drouot, Paris, France, November 27, 1990 Galerie JonasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPORTFOLIO OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, 1870, PROMENADES DE PARIS$250
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
May 29BonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
May 30Art Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
7 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET II$100