Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE rouleau à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond bleu Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte Double cercle H. 34 cm Col coupé, éclats, fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting aJuan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with a bouquet of flowers including morning glories, an iris, a peony, and carnatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARISTOTLE] and others De Mundo. 1591Offered for sale by Adam Langlands of 'Shadowrock Rare Books' - for more information please contact him via email at adamlanglands@gmail.com [Bonaventura VULCANIUS (1538-1614), and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ( Spanish1881-1973 Scene de Plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic PlaquePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Scène de plage (A.R. 389) Ceramic Plaque. stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso' (on the reverse)white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Bullfighting' Terracotta PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Scene de Tauromachie" (AR 393), 1957 Terracotta K117 Plate. Numbered (291/500) verso. Provenance: was purchased by consignor's father from 'Madoura' PoterieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave LINO (1893-1961)Scène de caféHuile sur toileH. 28 cm. L. 35 cm Signé en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque KangxiCACHE POT à décor de scènes animées Porcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverte H. 17.5 cm - Diam. 22.5 cmFêles et egrenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.IGRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I Important lampadaire "Ponte" formant un grand arc de cercle constitué de deux tiges métalliques sur lesquelles se fixent cinq globes ajustables en plexiglas noirSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1992 Acrylic on Canvas Naive Style Painting France$100
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
May 12Hoch LTD.Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Wall Plaque, De Porceleyne Fles, After Elchanon Verveer$100(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Wall Plaque, De Porceleyne Fles, After Elchanon Verveer$100(1 bid)