Sold20191944 Italy 10 Lira Bank Note. Serial # 0691 7832631944 Italy 10 Lira Bank Note. Serial # 0691 783263See Sold Price
Sold20241944 Italy 1 Lira Banknote P# 29b Grades vf+1944 Italy 1 Lira Banknote P# 29b Grades vf+.See Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES GIBSON (USA 1864-1944) OIL AFTER VELASQUEZCharles Dana Gibson (UNITES STATES / MASSACHUSETS / NEW YORK, 1864 - 1944) portrait oil painting after the "Infanata" work by Diego Rodriquez de Silva y Velazquez (SPANISH, 1599 - 1660) depicting MargSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944)Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Winter Sunset oil on canvas signed Svend Svendsen (lower right) 24 x 32 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Prellwitz, Full Woods - Oil on CanvasEdith M. Prellwitz (American, 1864 - 1944) Full Woods Oil on canvas, measuring H 26 W 20 in Wooden frame measuring H 34 W 28 in Unsigned Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, NY QuestroyaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert de Belleroche Lithograph of Seated GirlAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Lithograph of Seated Girl. Pencil signed in bottom right corner. Professionally framed and matted. Lithograph measures 13.5 inches high x 10.5 inches wide. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edith Prellwitz ptg. Girl with KittensPrellwitz, Edith Mitchill (American 1864 - 1944), Child with Kittens, Three Quarter Seated Portrait of Young Girl in Pink Frock Holding Kittens, oil on board, 24 x 19 inches, Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' WSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil On Canvas, Doorway In Pacific Grove California, H 14'' W 17'' | Signed lower left. Having an exhibition label on verso from a Scarab Club Exhibition of MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BOGERT, NA (1864-1944) "NOVEMBER EVENING"George Bogert, NA (1864-1944) "November Evening"oil on canvas, 28" x 36", signed lower right and verso, titled verso, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Bogert is known for painting Venice scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on CanvasSvend Svendson (Norwegian, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a winter farm scene, in a gold-tone gesso wood frame; together with a Kenneth Freeman (1935-2008) oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert de Belleroche, (British, 1864-1944), Portrait ofAlbert de Belleroche (British, 1864-1944) Portrait of a Lady, c. 1900 lithograph 21 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Sharp Oil Painting(1) Artist: William A. Sharp (1864 - 1944, California, Florida). Image size: 23 1/2" x 11 1/2", overall: 17 1/4" x 29". Medium: oil on canvas board. Signed on back: WA Sharp. Subject: crashing waves sSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntique KingdomSabrina, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine, Box & COA$500