Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANOVITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO C.V.M. Un vaso in vetro trasparente ametista chiaro, anni '20. Marca incisa 'c.ia venezia - murano - canal-grande' Altezza cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi sec.XIX cm.21x14See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEIBEZZI FIORAVANTE (1906-1974). Oil painting on tabletOil painting on "GRAND CANAL". Signed lower right. With draft '' VENEZIA '' on the back. In frame. 30x40 cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavoletta raff. "CANAL GRANDE". Firmato in basso a destra. Con bozzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENZO PREGNO (1898-1972) VENEZIA WATERCOLOROriginal Watercolor Venice Canal by Enzo Pregno (Italy, 1898-1972). Measures 24"x30"x1". Weight is 3 pds 21 oz. Watercolor in very good condition. Needs to be reframed. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oskar Kogoj, Canal Grande Walnut Dining TableOskar Kogoj (Slovinian, b. 1942 - ). "Canal Grande" walnut dining table with a natural form foliate bronze base. Signed on bronze base. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 76.5". d. 48". Note: Kogoj connected his loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Feng, "Entering the Grand Canal" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofEntering the Grand Canal is an original oil painting on stretched canvas by Ming Feng, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 20" (image). Reference#: 26453See Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Romano - Venezia Canal SceneArmando Romano (Italy, b. 1953). Oil on canvas, view of canal scene titled Venezia. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 23.75"H x 15.75"W, unframed (HEAR114)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Il Canal Grande a Ca' Pesaro.Michele Marieschi , Il Canal Grande a Ca' Pesaro - Pisaurorum Familiae Aedes ad Canalis magni marginem, una cum D: Eustachij templo dextrorsum, et sinistrorsum cum parte Corneliorum aedis. 1770 ca. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gertrude O'Brady "Le Canal" Original Oil PaintingGertrude O'Brady (American: 1901-1985) original oil painting on canvas titled "Le Canal". Measures: 13-3/4" W x 10-5/8" H + 3" Matte & Frame. From a Boca Raton estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Cityscape Impressionist Canal Original Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Unframed. No signature found. Image size, 10H x 13.5LSee Sold Price
SoldFerdinand de Lesseps - Versailles, First French Empire: Suez Canal - Original Cabinet Card PhotoDetails: Ferdinand de Lesseps original Cabinet Card photograph. Very good condition. Ferdinand Marie, Comte de Lesseps (19 November 1805 – 7 December 1894) was a French diplomat and later dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Grande 1898 PrintSight: 7-1/2" high x 10-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 12" high x 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Egisto Massoni 'Venezia-Canal Dei Fuseri' O/BEgisto Massoni, Italy (1854-1929). Oil on board, very detailed & colorful of Venice canal and buildings. Gilt carved wood frame, signed lower right. Measures 24"H x 14.5"W framed; 18"H x 8.5"W unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Venice Canals" Original Oil on Canvas"Venice Canals" Original Oil on Canvas unframed (signed on back) measures 13.75" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022André Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, VeniceAndré Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, Venice Signed and inscribed 'VENIZE/Canal Grande A FRAYE' (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 100.3cm (32 x 39 1/2in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
2023CESARE GHEDUZZI. Painting "MORNING, GRAND CANAL IN VENICE"CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Turin 1944). Oil painting on plywood entitled "MORNING, CANAL GRANDE IN VENICE". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the reverse. In frame. 27x44cm approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Canaletto (18th C), Venice ItalyAfter Canaletto (18th C) "The Molo by the Biblioteca Marciana Facing the Entrance of the Canal Grande, Venice" Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Monsagrati, Italian (1884-1966) Oil onAlessandro Monsagrati, Italian (1884-1966) Oil on Panel, "Canal Grande, Ponte Rialto". Signed lower left, paper label en verso. Good condition. Measures 24 inches tall and 39 inches wide, frame measurSee Sold Price
59 Lots AwayBonhamsTAKANORI OGUISS (1901-1986) Venezia, Canal grande, vicino al'pescheria 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 in (59.7 ...$40,000
43 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDelamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Steak Knife Serrated Original$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Regency by International Sterling Silver Pie Server HH WS Original 11"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 5/8" Original Serving$10
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$1,000
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGE SEURAT (1859-1891) LITHOGRAPH TITLED A SUNDAY AFTERNOON ON THE ISLAND OF LA GRANDE JATTE,$200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Monarch by Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Fish Knife Original 8 1/4"$10
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo American Models S gauge Rio Grande 70-foot heavyweight Coaches in OBs$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCTwo American Flyer LTI S gauge freight cars in original boxes$48(5 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Accurail 6-Pack Wood Boxcars-HO Scale-New in Box$10(1 bid)