Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAGRITTE, Rene (After). Lithograph "Le Fils DeL'Homme". Lithograph in colors after the painting by the same name. Signed 'Magritte' lower right in the matrix. Numbered 40/150 and titled in pencil lower left below image. Further inscribed and signSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Fils de l'Homme (The Son of Man)" Framed Limited EditionLe Fils de l'Homme is a limited edition lithograph by Rene Magritte (1898-1967). This piece is numbered 115/300 and bears the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP (Society of Authors in the GSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches,RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Fils de l'Homme.Color lithograph, 1973. 777x595 mm; 30x23½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, annotated and numbered 110/150 by Georgette Magritte, the artist's wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY PAUL JACOULET.France/Japan, 1896-1960. Signed with stamped titles. "Trois Coreens", "Nuit de Neige", and "Le Fils qui Vient de Perdre son Pere". Framed, 19" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960)Title: "Le Fils qui Vient de Perdre son Pere Coree-Seoul" (The Son Who Just Lost His Father, Seoul, Korea). Medium: Woodblock print. Size: 18 3/8" x 14 3/8" (sheet/unframed). Condition: Toning, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) PhotographProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) Photograph Le Petit Balcon 1953Rue De Lappe, Paris 11e Gelatin Silver Photograph SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH 1840-1917), CHALKATTRIBUTED TO AUGUSTE RODIN (FRENCH 1840-1917), CHALK OVER GRAPHITE, "PORTRAIT DE MADAME RODIN PAR SON FILS", INSCRIBED AND TITLED C.1871. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 19 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger enDans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger en bois repeint crème comprenant une table ronde avec allonge centrale et 4 chaises à assise triangulaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de MadameGilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de Madame Dimensions: 19.75 inches x 4.875 inches x 17.25 inches. Marked on one wheel: Le Roy H (small R over a dot)See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût deVerner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût de.Lampadaire type H, circa 1969.Métal, fils de nylon et boules en plastique cellidor. Hauteur: 205 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronograp...J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronographe répétition minute remontoir au pendant J. Pourrat et Fils, Genève. An 18K gold keylessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTEVESTE en soie bleu claire à fond broché, brodée au point, en polychromie rehaussée de fils dorés, d'objets mobiliers, fleurs de pivoines, fruits et jardinières, le bas orSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$750
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. Le Fils Qui Vient De Perdre Son Pere. Seoul, Coree Original colored$250
5 days LeftBonhamsLe Roy & Fils, Hgers De La Marine, Palais-Royal, 13 & 15, Galerie Montpensier, Paris and 296, Re...£1,000
BonhamsAN EMPIRE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK WITH ARMILLARY SPHEREFirst quarter 19th century$1,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(2 bids)
BonhamsA French 1896 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword Commemorating The French Intervention In Mexico (186...£800
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMARIE-LOUISE OF AUSTRIA [Second Wife of Napoleon, (1791-184...$100
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesAttractive DEGAS LIMITED 1938 Etching Marquis Cavalcanti Embarrassed FRAMED$920
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Full Hunter Case Pocket Watches with Chains$1,600(2 bids)