Sold2022Mikhail Larionov, lithograph posterMikhail Larionov, lithograph poster, Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), "Ballet and Theatre Designs", 1970 exhibition poster for the Hutton-Hutschnecker Gallery, New York City, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov Lithograph framed Costume de Baba YagaTitle: Costume de Baba Yaga Artist: Mikhail Larionov Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH ILLUSTRATION BY IGOR KONONOVIgor Alekseevich Kononov (Russian, 1931-2011) color lithograph on paper, Clowns and Bird. Signed in pencil lower right. titled in pencil lower to the center. numbered in pencil lower left. Framed. IgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH ILLUSTRATION BY IGOR KONONOVIgor Alekseevich Kononov (Russian, 1931-2011) color lithograph on paper, Clowns and Bird. Signed in pencil lower right. titled in pencil lower to the center. numbered in pencil lower left. Framed. IgoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 in., (79.5 x 58.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 1/4 in., (79.5 x 59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 32 1/4 x 24 in., (82 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 26 1/2 x 23 1/4 in., (67.5 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024LTD RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, a limited edition color lithograph on paper, Hidden Love, from the series Metaphysical images, 1978. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 137 of 300 inSee Sold Price
2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 49 cm (17 x 19.25 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail Larionov LithographCostume design for a Peacock for Maurice Ravel’s ballet Histoire Naturelle. 72/150 - 20 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CARNIVAL LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet era, born 1943, color lithograph on paper, Carnival Dwarf, from the series, Carnivals of St. Petersburg, France, 1978. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed, ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian 1881-1964 OOC ModernOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cotemporary painting. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), on the lower right corner. 46 x 36 cm (18.1 x 14.2 in.). Mikhail Larionov was born in TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Rayonist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two robed figures. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13.75 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964)Medium: Color pencil on paper. Small abstract. Dimensions: 5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Larionov, Two DrawingsMikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964). Two drawings, both signed. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 16" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 22 3/4" W]. Mat burn on both, toning. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING MACHAON BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, wax pencil on paper drawing titled Mahaon. With the inscriptions to the back. Signed to the back upper right. Framed. Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov was an avantSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian1881-1964 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), signature on lower left margin. 18.5 x 18 in. (47 x 45.7 cm). Mikhail Larionov was born in TiraSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after EDWARD FITZGERALD (1809-1883) AN ENGLISH POETRY BOOK, "The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam," FOURTH$50
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHoi Lebadang [1922-2015 Viet Nam, France] , Color Lithograph, "Horse Inferno", Framed$10