Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertinaAngelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertina ENG Preparatory sketches for the covers of issues #241-242. Pencil and blue crayon on paper. ITBozzetti preparatori per le copertine degli albi nn.241 e 242.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta HarleyTOM DIXON Un modello di motocicletta Harley Davidson prodotto per le vetrine dei negozi Habitat, circa 1990. Bambù e fibra vegetale intrecciata. Altezza cm 105, larghezza 90, lunghezza 180. A modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo estensibile perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo estensibile per SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1972. Legno di noce. Misure in configurazione 'chiusa': altezza cm 75, diametro cm 120 misure in configurazione 'aperta': cm 75 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Jekyll!", 1989Roi Corrado - "Dylan Dog - Jekyll!", 1989 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 36,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Roi per "Jekyll!" edita su Dylan Dog n. 33 a pag. 55 dalla BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'DeANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie della serie 'De nos' per LA SORGENTE DEI MOBILI, 1975. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 97, larghezza 45, profondità 52. A sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willy Ronis Le Nu Provencal, GordesWilly Ronis Le Nu Provencal, Gordes , 1949/1995 Gelatin silver print Signed in ink on recto; Studio stamp, annotated tirage 1995, and dated on verso Image: 12.5 x 10.25 inches; Sheet: 15.875 x 12 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi perGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Pencil Signed & Dated 1982 "Leaping Dog" LE PrintWelcome to a momentous occasion where the opportunity to acquire a piece of art by the iconic Keith Haring presents itself–an art print of "Leaping Dog" from the year 1982, a time when Haring's visuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con due grandi perleAnello in oro bianco con due grandi perle coltivate di 14,5 mm di diametro, a contrarie'. Diamanti di vario taglio sul gambo e tra le perle per carati 1,30 ca., misura 18. Peso 19,67 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (NY/MA, 1908-1988)"Abstract", oil on canvas, signed verso, from her late Cubist period, circa 1945, housed in a handcarved gold frame, OS: 28" x 24", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly 35Hermes Limited Edition Lime/Gris Perle Epsom Leather Candy Kelly Retourne 35 W/Dust Cover - This exquisite bag was made by highly trained artisans at Hermes. This is the instantly recognizable and higSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perle FINE (1908-1988) American Abstract ArtistPerle FINE (1908-1988) ; Prescience #3 ; 1952 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 48 x 48 in. ; signed and dated lower left corner ; named on verso ; provenance - Betty Parsons gallery trough the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVASPERLE FINE (AMERICAN,1905-1988) OIL ON CANVAS, TITLED- COOL SERIES #51 "DEEP DEEP", CIRCA 1963-4. MEASURES 15" BY 13". ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS IN RED.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (AMERICAN, 1905-1988).Abstract Composition "Clearing". Watercolor/gouache and pencil on paperboard. Signed and dated '43 at lower right. Signed again on reverse, titled and inscribed. From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
484 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrineSee Sold Price
111 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'operaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
5 mins LeftJasper52Debutante Drinks' 1983 Limited Edition Archival Pigment Print 1983 (printed later)$280
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Children's car 936 Jules Junior chassis no. 936 K85€33,000