SoldJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924 gouache on gray paper signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 17 1/4 x 23 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original oil on canvas The Port attributed to Jane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvasJane Peterson (American 1876-1965) oil on canvas The Port 61x51 cm Hand signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink RosesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Still Life of Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Jane Peterson (lower left) 30 1/4 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Jo Ann Cline Yates, Lookout Mountain, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), , On the PierJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965)On the PierSigned 'JANE PETERSON' bottom right, watercolor and charcoal on paperSheet size: 15 x 18 3/8 in. (38.1 x 46.7cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Gothic Architectural Study, oil on canvas, signed "Jane Peterson" at lower right, 17.5"h x 21.5"w (sight), 24"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (American, 1876–1965), , Water LiliesJane Peterson (American, 1876–1965) Water Lilies Signed 'JANE PETERSON' verso, oil on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), PetuniasJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Petuniasoil on canvasboard, signed, presented in a later gilt frame. Board 12 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. Jane Peterson was born in Elgin, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through TreesJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Coastal Village through Trees watercolor on paper signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jean Sulkes, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson paintingJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Fishing Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil oJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Zinnias oil on canvas laid to board signed Jane Peterson (lower right) 11 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PETERSON SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJane Peterson American 1876-1965 - Impressionist Landscape of Country Trees Oil Painting. Signed Winchester (Virginia) Jane Peterson Lower Left. 20" x 24" . Ornate 27" x 31" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises.Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Irises. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sheet: 26.75" x 29.5" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson - View of a French ChateauLot 59 Jane Peterson American (1876-1965) View of a French Chateau watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper sheet: 9 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson (attrib.), paintingJane Peterson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965), Harbor Scene, possibly Gloucester, oil on board, signed "Jane Peterson" lower right, 17.75"l x 23.5"w (sight) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice"Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil On Board "Venice". Unsigned. Good condiion. Measures 7-1/4" x 5-3/4", frame measures 13-1/2" x 12". Free Local Pick-up Available With Appt.. Sorry..No In HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson American, 1876-1965 SeascapeJane Peterson American, 1876-1965 Seascape Signed JANE PETERSON (lr); inscribed Brooklyn Athletic Club / Jane Peterson / #19 on the reverse Watercolor on paper 10 x 14 1/4 inches Unframed C Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Peterson OrchidsJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Orchids watercolor on paper signed lower right 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Peterson, Yellow Traps, W/C, gouache, 26 5/8"In the style of Jane Peterson (American, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, 1876 to 1965) gouache and water color entitled Yellow Traps most likely a view of lobster boats in Gloucester Harbor. PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965) | STILL LIFEJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Jane Peterson was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy. Jane Peterson is known for town-landscape, genre, and still-life painting. "StiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "Union Square"Pastel. Circa 1930. signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower center). 15" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) "School of Fish"Gouache. Signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower right). 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE PETERSON (American, 1876-1965)a misty harbor, oil on canvasboard, signed 'Jane Peterson' (lower left), verso with label annotated 'Art Club of St. Petersburg, Florida, Exhibited March 7, 1922', 10x14in., overall framed 15x18.5in.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsEphraim Willard mahogany tall case clock with painted moon phase dial, circa 1800. The inlaid$1,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDaniel Burnap cherry tall case clock with moon phase brass dial, East Windsor, Connecticut, circa$2,400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION$3,750(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SETH THOMAS DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCK, PAT. 1876 WORKING ORDER (27 1/4" X 14 3/4" X 5 3/4"$150
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsJane & Gordon Martz tile top coffee table - 60 1/2" wide x 19" deep x 16" high$200
2 days LeftTime AuctionAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) Artist Watercolor On Paper$550(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. WYKE & GREEN , LIVERPOOL TALL CASE CLOCK GLASS BONNET PANELS & MOON PHASE DIAL, WORKING (95"$500
16 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
16 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
16 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$130