2020Leonardo Fiori Modular Sofa (3)Three piece modular sofa with molded plastic frame by Leonardo Fiori for Zanotta, Italy 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARDO FIORILEONARDO FIORICredenza con ante e cassettiStruttura in legno e particolari in tessuto e metallo.Prod. I.S.A, anni '50cm 80x183x45DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO FIORI Libreria pavimento-soffitto in legno eFIORI LEONARDO Libreria pavimento-soffitto in legno e metallo laccato, prod. ISA BERGAMO. Legno e metallo. . anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARDO FIORITavolino, I.S.A anni '60. Legno, metallo verniciato Etichetta della manifattura cm 42x83x83 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY L. FIORISee Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARDO FIORI Table for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro.FIORI LEONARDO (1927 - 2009) Table for I.S.A., Ponte San Pietro. Wood and brass.. Cm 120,00 x 76,00 x 120,00. 1960s.Metallic manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONARDO FIORI Coffee table for ISA.Coffee table for ISA. Lacquered metal, wood.. Cm 83,00 x 40,00 x 83,00. Brand of the manufacture, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Modern Galaxy Oil PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). A large original Abstract Imagery oil painting on board. Features a colorful celestial work over a dark ground. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman FlameLeonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman Flame Bronze, signed and stamped 'III/VI'. 6 ft. 10 x 14 x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Abstract Nebula PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). An original oil painting on board. A celestial work in multiple colors. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a black wood frame. From the private collectionSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,1932- 2023) acrylic painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRFabio de Sanctis and Ugo Sterpini 'Leonardo' Brass and Walnut Cabinet, Circa 1968$5,000
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28041: Leonardo M. Nierman (American/Mexican, b. 1932) $400
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLeonardo Nierman (MEXICAN, 1932) acrylic on Masonite, signed lower right, dated '67, "Witchery",$750
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLeonardo Nierman (MEXICAN, 1932) acrylic on Masonite, WAVE- 23 1/2" x 31 1/2 inches, overall framed$750
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$6
3 days LeftEmbassy Auctions International19th c. Etching After Leonardo da Vinci's "Leda" by Giovanni Vendramini (1769-1839)$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyLeonardo Alencar (Brazilian 1940-) Mid Century Oil Painting on canvas, "Casario"$250
Jun 15OAB AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Large Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Framed Art$1,000