Sold2020Large French PosterLarge framed French poster "GRAND HOTEL DE L' ETABLISSEMENT". Frame overall 54" x 43 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Pre-Revolution Casino ChipsIncudes 1940s Tropicals Casino, Zombie Club, Gran Nacional Casino, Hotel del Artistica, Deauville, AEP Association de Espnoles Peninsulartes, AG Artistica Gallega, El Sol, El Niche, Casino Cardcnas, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (4) French Third Republic Gold Coins.ncluding (1) 1897 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) France 20Fr Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1902 (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1899 (L'hotel de la MonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOULANGER, Henri (“Henry Gray”)BOULANGER, Henri (“Henry Gray”) (1858-1924). Bazar de l’Hotel de Ville / Etrennes Jouets. 1898. Paris: Courmont Freres. A child in oversized military attire practices drills before aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à. Personnage Dessin à l’encre marqueur noir sur carton de l’Hôtel The Ritz-Carlton. 15,2 x 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NUMISMATICS. 1860 10Fr. Second Empire French GoldCoin. (1) 1860 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 10Fr France Napoleon III gold coin. Accompanied by a mounted 1911 10Fr gold coin. Total approx. weight of each coin is 3.2258 grams (gross). From a HoSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Buhot etchingFelix Buhot (French 1847-1898)- ''Une Matinee d'Hiver au Quai de l'Hotel Dieu'' (Bourcard and Goodfriend 123)- etching, 1877, smudges in upper and lower margin. 8 1/4 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Godard a Paris, including: (1) "Grand Pavillon d'Entree de l'HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buhot,Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu.Buhot, Félix (France, 1847-1898). Une Matinee d'hiver au Quai de l'hotel-Dieu. 1876 Etching. Signed in plate and in pencil, l.r. 36.2 x 48.5 cm. Condition: Toning and foxing throughout sheet; SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau - Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photogravure with copyright granted by Robert Doisneau/Rapho Print Origin: Printed in Italy /See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Le Baiser De L'Hotel De Ville, 1950Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Le Baiser De L'Hotel De Ville, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.3x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Sigmund J CauffmanSigmund J Cauffman (American, 19th/20th century), "La Rue de l'Hotel de Ville, Paris," watercolor, signed lower right, titled lower left, sheet (unframed): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas French street scene. Signed l/r TreporOil on canvas "Hotel de Riches" Signed l/r Trepor Jameson. Overall 50"h x 40"w, sight size 39.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  J...Group of 5 French WWI aid and relief posters. Including:  Journee de Paris 1915 / au profit des oeuvres de guerre de l’Hotel-de-Ville. Paris: Devambez. 47 x 31”. – LEMAIRE, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT DOISNEAU - Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950Artist: ROBERT DOISNEAUTitle: Le Baiser de l'hotel de ville,1950 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: Photolithograph with embossed signature and copyright Robert Doisneau Printer Location: Milan, Italy 19x23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Two French 18th C. EngravingsGroup of two 18th century engravings, one "Char de la Ville" by Pierre Francois Tardieu (French, 1711-1771), the other "Representation de Feu d'Artifice dans la place de l'Hotel de Ville de Paris", bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Doisneau - Le baiser de lHotel de Ville, 1950ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Le baiser de l'Hôtel de Ville, March, 1950 Photo-litho 9 7/8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jefferson at L'Hotel de Langeac, 1785-1789Heading: Author: Rice, Howard C. Title: L'Hotel de Langeac: Jefferson's Paris Residence 1785-1789 Place Published: Paris, France and Monticello, VA Publisher:Thomas Jefferson Memorial FoundationSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJim Buckels, "Hotel De L'ecluse" Limited Edition Printer's Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsCopland in Mexico “conducting orchestras and visiting pyramids”$150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000