Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL PEYRE - BATAILLE DES FLEURS GILT BRONZE GROUPCharles Raphael Peyre French 1872-1949 - True Turn of the Century Bronze Group entitled Bataille des Fleurs / Battle of Flowers. Early Cast Sculpture depicting 3 Children Putti. Signed base. Height 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dutch School (18th/19th century)Dutch School (18th/19th century), The Hour of Death (Memento Mori), oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 23"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Averill Porter (1883-1949) Native American Bronze Plaque "The Burden Bearers" 1914Raymond Averill Porter (1883-1949) Native American Bronze Plaque "The Burden Bearers" 1914. Signed. Excellent original patina. Exhibited National Academy, New York, Pennsylvania Academy and Museum ofSee Sold Price
2022John Coleman The Sentinel, 2005John Coleman (American, b. 1949) The Sentinel, 2005 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 48 of 50 20 x 6 x 8 (in) Incised John Coleman © 2005, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Ingersoll Aitken, Mother & Child, bronzeROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American/CA/NY, 1878-1949), Mother & Child, circa 1920, bronze, (approximate dimensions: 3-1/4 H x 2-3/8 W x 2-3/8 D inches), inscribed to base. Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Balusterform. Unterer Teil des Gefässkörpers verziert mit Bananenblätter-Dekor, oberer Teil mit reliefiertem Drachendekor. Seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Bronze group 18th centuryL'enlevement des Sabines , after GIAMBOLOGNA Italy 18 TH Century Dimensions : Marble stand : 20 cm / 7.87 inch X 20 cm / 7.87 inch Height : 59 cm / 22.83 inch Height with Marble stand : 66 cm / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Plaque of "Apollo and Aurora"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory) (Berlin, German, founded 1763) "Apollo and Aurora" hand-painted porcelain plaque impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark above "F/6," inscribed "Triumphzug des Aurora/HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th century Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief PlaquesImpressive pair of Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief Plaques, last quarter 19th century. Each cast in low relief depicting a classically-draped figure after the Fontaine des Innocents by Jean GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...$400
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMario Jason Original Bronze Sculpture Aurora Signed Female Ballerina 84" Art$3,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENER$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular Rare antique French Annular clock with bronze figures.$13,500(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)