Sold2015Hank Lawshe (1935-1993)Ca. 1984, Colorful signed original watercolor depicting a horse with hide draped Indian saddle. Very good condition. 6-3/8" x 4-3/4" (11-1/2" x 9-3/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle Prints: Eagle Heart & Sentinal [139920]Two Bev Doolittle prints: 1) EAGLE HEART, a fine-art lithograph of an original watercolor released in 1992 with 48,000 sequentially numbered prints signed by the artist. The image depicts a Native AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nick Eggenhoffer, Untitled (Study of Horses)NICK EGGENHOFFER (1897 - 1985) Untitled (Study of Horses) watercolor on paper signed lower right: N. EGGENHOFFER Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 10 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 17 x 19 x 3/4 inches Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Kokopelli Christmas Painting by BrighamOriginal Watercolor Kokopelli Christmas Painting by Lori Holland-Brigham, signed by artist, framed, double matted, under glass, visual measures 10 3/8'' x 13.25''L, vibrant colorsSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Italian School. Studies Of A HorseA 19th Century Italian school watercolor on paper. Studies of a Horse. After the original by Leonardo da Vinci. This is attributed to Giovan Batista Lelli. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 SIMPSON GOUACHE WATERCOLOR BIRD STUDIES3 Original Finely Painted A. Simpson British (late 19th century) gouache / watercolor, framed, signed & dated: lower margins, 1880 and 1881 sight size: H12" W7 7/8" and H7 7/8" W12". All with mats. 17See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL PINTO WATERCOLOR - BRINGMANOriginal Pinto Watercolor by R.L. Bringman. Pinto Horse tied to railing, well done. Signed by the artist lower right and dated 1992. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 19"x17"x2". Weight 3 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman Horse racing watercolourLot number 22 is an original watercolour painting of Horse Racing by LeRoy Neiman on art card being signed to the lower right hand corner. It is 12 1/3 inches by 9 inches in size. and carries the KrolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Watercolor Painting | SignedOriginal Watercolor signed | Study possibly for Larger Painting | Framed Measures 19 1/2 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Wichman Original Signed WatercolorArtist: Bev Wichman Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 6 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 10 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Bev is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Wichman Original Signed WatercolorArtist: Bev Wichman Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 6 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 10 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Bev is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvette Schantz, Watercolor, Running White HorsesYvette Schantz, Watercolor, Running White Horses. Watercolor painting, Signed, Original framing. Vintage. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020T FOUCHE SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ROW BOATST FOUCHE SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ROW BOATS STUDY Condition GOOD H 26 W 30 INSee Sold Price
Sold201642 ArtworksVarious Ages, Including a large print of two deer by Guy Poheleach, signed, 17" x 23" (26" x 32 framed), very good condition; original watercolor of horses running, signed Tommie Moller, very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) Tennessee Walker HorsePeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Tennessee Walker Horse" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Morgan Horse"Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Morgan Horse" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor Painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Matthews Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Horse ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William MatthewsTitle: Setting the Plow Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano De Franceschi Italian Artist San Giorgio Venice Italy Original watercolorMariano De Franceschi Italian Artist San Giorgio Venice Italy Original watercolor, signed, exhibited, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2" image, Mariano De Franceschi was a 19th Century Italian artist who specialized inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Williams Adirondack Trout Stream Watercolororiginal watercolor. Framed, signed and double matted. Overall size 29 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,500
5 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original watercolor study on paper signed and framed of a Camel and rider, (1982)$150
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryErle Loran (Impressionist - Oil Rigs on the Bay) Signed Original Watercolor$2,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVintage Japanese Original Watercolor. Hand Signed. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.$950
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50
7 days LeftJasper52British Original Watercolour Painting "Iridescent Kingfisher" By David Andrews$1,200