Sold2016Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed,Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed, oil on board, signed and dated 74, 25 x 35.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968,PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968, oil on board, signed L/R "PRO HART," and dated L/L "1968;" 17 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 22 3/4" x 29". Provenance: Estate of DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) SwampKevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) Swamp with waterbirds signed 'PRO HART' (lower right) oil on board 55.3 x 76.9cm (21 3/4 x 30 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter O/C Wash Day SceneClementine Reuben Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) oil on board painting depicting a wash day scene, with two women washing clothing with a kettle and washboard. Signed with monogram middle rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Cloudy Day Oil on board, 32 x 39cm (12½ x 15¼) Signed; inscribedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Cloudy Day Oil on board, 32 x 39cm (12½ x 15¼) Signed; inscribed on artists label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944)Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944) "Abiquiu II", 2006 oil on board signed, titled and dated en verso, with a "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Metal frame. 12" x 16", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORY GLUCKMANN (1898 - 1973)Manana is Another Day; oil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles; 25 x 23 inches; 32 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael WorkmanMichael Workman, American (born 1962) Oil on board 'Morning Fog'. Known for bucolic, panoramic landscape paintings. Measures 26.25"H x 32.5"W framed; 24"H x 29"W unframed. Original receipt included ($See Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Wiggins, Mona, 2006Kim Wiggins(b. 1960)Mona, 2006oil on boardsigned lower left: Kim Wigginsinscribed verso: "MONA" / oil, 12 x 9 / 2006 / Kim Douglas Wiggins / SANTA FE, NM12 x 9 in. (30.48 x 22.86 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) AmericanFrancesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883 - 1962) Oil on board, signed lower left, measures12 x 16 inches and 17.5 x 21 inches. Italian-born Francesco Spicuzza was primarily a Wisconsin painter who did portrSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Surprise!, 20 x 26Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Surprise!, oil on board, 20 x 26, signed lower right: RALPH CROSBY SMITH Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Wash Day" oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right, verso inscribed "Jackie Hines, Bunkie, LA", accompanied by a photograph of Clementine HunteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Caught, 22 x 28 1/2Ralph Crosby Smith (1907-1962), Caught, oil on board, 22 x 28 1/2, signed lower left: RALPH CROSBY SMITH Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews 1930-2006 Figural Park Oil PaintingBenny Andrews (1930-2006). Original oil painting on board. Titled, "Girl in the Park," depicting a young girl on a park bench, reading a book. Artist signature on recto upper left, titled and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day,"Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day," c. 1966, oil on board, signed right center, presented in a distressed wood frame, H.- 17 1/8 in., W.- 23 in. Note: Purchased by the current owner'See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Moonlight, 1960John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Moonlight, 1960 oil on board initialled J and dated (upper left); signed John Wilde and dated (verso) 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928,Alfred de Breanski, Sr. (1852-1928, British), "Departing Day", oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and dated verso, H.- 40 in., W.- 69 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGuy Wiggins O/B Harbor Scene, Clearing after a Shower$1,400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarry Dodd Wheeler O/B Equestrian Scene, A Good Washing$900(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJulius Bissier Abstract Tempera on Canvas Painting, 1962$1,400
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAngelo Brombo 1893-1962 Signed Antique Italian Impressionist Venice Canal Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsCharles J. Movalli (American, 1945-2016) "The Marina - Grey Day" & "Backshore"$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Chapple Oil On Board Original Painting Signed Rural Mountain Landscape Art$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsBetty Warren Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Portrait Landscape Framed Art$375
10 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$800(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftDuMouchellesLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the Tatra$400(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"$300