Sold2023Shirl Goedike (B.1923): Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De VenceShirl Goedike American b.1923 Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De Vence oil on canvas 2010; signed lower left, signed again, dated and titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI VASILIEV 'SAINT PAUL DE VENCE' OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, 2012, "Saint Paul de Vence," dated and signed lower right Y. Vasiliev (Yuri Vasiliev, Russia, 20th c.), additionally signed and titled verso, overall: 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018YURI VASILIEV 'SAINT PAUL DE VENCE' OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil on stretched canvas painting, 2012, "Saint Paul de Vence," dated and signed lower right Y. Vasiliev (Yuri Vasiliev, Russia, 20th c.), additionally signed and titled verso, overall: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Paterson, "...St Paul de Vence", O/CRussell Patterson, American, 1896-1977, "Night Celebration, St. Paul de Vence, France", oil on canvas, signed. (RMJUN3216){WK} Measurements:16 x 20 Framed: 21 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLESNICENCO (Angela), St Paul de Vence, FranceCOLESNICENCO (Angela),  St Paul de Vence, France, Mixed media (oil on canvas on original photo), 51x73cm - 20x29"See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Freed, o/c, "St. Paul de Vence"Maurice Freed, signed, oil on canvas, "St. Paul de Vence. [ also signed, and title verso.] 38 1/2" h x 22 1/2"w = frame. CONDITION: Single small puncture in trees; paint loss along bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Pieces, to include Margos Rosenthal, "St. Paul De Vence" collage, pencil signed, 16 1/2"Two Framed Pieces, to include Margos Rosenthal, "St. Paul De Vence" collage, pencil signed, 16 1/2" x 23"; along with Joan landscape, oil on canvas, 1963, signed Joan 63, 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Elie BernadacElie Bernadac (French, 1913–1999), "Au Saint Paul de Venice, Un Coin de L'Ancien Martigues," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, 18"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH RIVIERA CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY N. ALFANOOil on canvas painting. Mid-20th century. The artwork depicts a street view of a French town. The piece is executed in impasto technique with the use of palette knife. Titled St Paul de Vence near CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, "Portrait of a Daughter of Charity of Saint Vincent de Paul in a Wimple," 19th c.,French School, "Portrait of a Daughter of Charity of Saint Vincent de Paul in a Wimple," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 39 3/8 in., W.- 31 in., Framed H.- 47 in., W.- 38 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Leon Quizet (French, 1885-1955) L'eglise deAlphonse Leon Quizet (French, 1885-1955) L'eglise de Saint-Maur oil on canvas signed Quizet (lower right) 32 x 40 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacopo de Barbari The Holy Family with Saint Paul 1877Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). The Angelus. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engraver Adolphe Theodore Martial Potemont (A.P. Martial) (French, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autograph Letter SignedALS in Yiddish, one page, 5.75 x 8.25, March 16, 1972. Addressed from Saint Paul de Vence in France, a handwritten letter to Israeli journalist and writer David Giladi, in full (translated): "My gratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies, T A, color etchingAntoni Tàpies (Spanish, 1923-2012) T A color etching signed and numbered edition of 75 published by Maeght (watermark), Saint-Paul de Vence, France 21" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950sJean Lurçat (1892 Bruyères - 1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (ATTR.), Turtle, probably 1950s, Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. 34.4 x 26.5 cm (sheet). Lower right paragraph of text inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso “Deaux Femmes Nues" LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled "Deux Femmes Nues (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-de-Vence, FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence)Lurçat, Jean (Bruyères 1892–1966 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) Deckelterrine. 1950er Jahre. Ton bemalt. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Dessin J. Lurçat Sant-Vicens". H 20, D 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard was born in France on November 15, 1910 in a small village near the banks of the$350
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL AMBILLE (French 1930-2010) A PAINTING, "Le Verre de Bordeaux," 2000$200
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300