Sold2018Chris Riley & Douglas Niven THE KILLING FIELDS 1996Chris Riley & Douglas Niven THE KILLING FIELDS 1996 Limited Edition Author-Signed Photographs Tuol Sleng Prison Phnom Penh Cambodia Khmer Rouge Atrocities Torture Prisoners Title: The Killing Fields ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Smokey and the Bandit Cast Signed LaserdiscSigned by Burt Reynolds, Sally Field, Jerry Reed, Paul Williams, and Jackie GleasonSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym,A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym, Vanuatu (nineteenth century) carved hardwood and natural earth pigments 56.5 cm long PROVENANCE Chief Tofor, FanlaSee Sold Price
Sold202212'9 x 12'9 Edward Fields turquoise and gray carpet sig12'9 x 12'9 Edward Fields turquoise and gray carpet signed RW. Southwestern motif. Marked along tape border ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Honus Wagner Signed "King of the Fields No.13" BatRare Honus Wagner Signed and Inscribed Hillerich & Bradsby Co "King of the Fields No.13" Baseball Bat. We are intensely excited to present a unique piece of baseball history, a genuine artifact from aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing19th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing (VERY KQQL). From An Illinois Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos pSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED LEHMANN MASUYAMA - MARSHALL FIELDS87. BOXED LEHMANN MASUYAMA - MARSHALL FIELDS | Toy was purchased by original family in 1940 at Marshall Fields in Chicago. Box has original store label. | 7.5" l. | Toy in overall (Near Mint ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIELDS, W.C. (1880 – 1946). W.C. Fields’ Crooked Pool Cue. ...FIELDS, W.C. (1880 – 1946). W.C. Fields’ Crooked Pool Cue. Twisted, tapered design wooden pool cue, length 63”, width 1 1/8” at base (even craquelure). Owned and used by legendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Germantown Salt and Pepper Fields 1890sNavajo Germantown Blanket with Waterbug Symbols and Salt and Pepper Fields c. 1890s, 102.25" x 65.5". It has one cotton sleeve onto one edge for hanging, this can easily be removed. Acquired from an oSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CARVED WALNUT VAMPIRE KILLING TRAVEL BOX.Vampire-killing traveling box consists of Netherlands Bible, silver mounted hammer with carved wood statue of Archangel Michael, crucifix, holy water, garlic and salt bottles.Condition:(Excellent).DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chester Fields signed bronze sculpture of bald eagleChester Fields (American, b. 1945), bronze sculpture depicting an eagle landing on a barren tree top, rising on a hexagonal red marble socle transitioning to a square base, having an artist plaque 'BUSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing19th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing Comes from a Missouri Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR WEEKS O/C IMPRESSIONIST FIGURES IN FIELDArthur Weeks (American, 1930-1988), "Summer Yellow Fields and Figures", 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated, and signed on stretcher. Approx. h. 37.75", w. 47.75" (frame), h. 30.125See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakhtiar. Monumental palace carpet. 253 fields. Oversize. Around 1920.Circa 730 cm x 433 cm. Oriental carpet. Iran. Persian carpet. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Beautiful bright colours. Good condition for the age. See photos. Category: Carpets and textiles- No shippinSee Sold Price
2022ROBERT GLEN "Buffalo Killing Lion", Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1984, Signed - $30K VALUE*BUFFALO KILLING LION BY ROBERT GLEN, 1984- $30K VALUE Item Description Buffalo Killing Lion, by Robert Glen (b.1940) represents a bull, a truly powerful and unstoppable creature, pressing doSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing19th Century Vampire Kit, Tools For Hunting & Killing. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteAcrylic on canvas 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Edward Fields Abstract Roomsize Carpet.Modernist rug with blue background and white geometric design. Signed Edward Fields to reverse. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 15' x 9'8".See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fields$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 Alaska & Klondike 1ed Gold Fields Canada INDIANS Cannibalism Slavery MAPS$52(4 bids)
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Green Landscape Distant View over Fields 1950s$140