Sold2024Mexican Tin and Wood MirrorMexican tin and wood mirror featuring inlaid tin with geometric and foliate motifs height 61 in. x width 27 in. x depth 1 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Festival King Dance Masks. Wood, paper, tin, paint, mirrors. Largest Size: 18"H x 8.25"W x 10.5"D, 46 x 21 x 27 cm (object). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Two Mirrors and Five FramesEarly mirror glass, H 14-3/8" W 10-1/8". Small Mexican tin mirror with crest. H 7-3/4" W 3-3/8". Small round frame D 3-3/8". Wood frame with no glass. H 9-5/8" W 7-1/8". Gold frame with reverse glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado, New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca.Ildeberto "Eddie" Delgado(1883 - 1973)New Mexican Tin Mirror, ca. 1930tin and glassinscribed verso: MADE BY / EDDIE DELGADO / IN SANTA FE, C. 1930 / PURCHASED FROM / WEB YOUNG / 197523 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large & Ornate Mexican Tin MirrorMirror is 41" in diameter; actual inner mirror is 11". Ornate and very decorative tin mirror with stars and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF MODERN IRON, TIN, & WOOD MIRRORSRococo style. With faux antiqued surface. Dimensions: H 67" x W 39.5" Condition: Some flaking on the wood area. Some small spots of paint loss on tin. Faux rusted surface throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mexican Tin MirrorsPair of Mexican tin mirrors, 48" H x 36". Good condition; one with minor rust on lower section. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Mirror and LanternMexican punched tin mirror, featuring peacock motif, also to include lantern, featuring punched floral motif, above glass door opening to faux candle height 17 in. x width 7 in. x depth 7 in. / lanteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Multi Pane Mexican hammered tin Mirror20th Century Mexican Mirror with multi-pane angled border, 57 x 42 inches, Provenance: The Estate of Garth Massingill,See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MEXICAN PRESSED TIN MIRRORLabeled "Wilmot-Tonala Constitucion" to one side. 20th Century. Dimensions: H 20" x W 13" x D 1.25". Condition: Natural patination, a few dings and scuffs. Presents well overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Painted Tin MirrorVintage Mexican Painted Tin Mirror, some paint loss, measures 9.5'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCULAR MEXICAN PIERCED TIN LIZARD FRAMED MIRRORCircular Mexican tin framed mirror, the frame fashioned as lizard surrounding flat mirror plate, approx 31.75"h, 32.25"diam Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Tin, Wood and Tortoiseshell MirrorCarved wood, gilt tin relief and tortoiseshell mirror. [46 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 3" D]. In good condition as with age; minor cracks to tortoiseshell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Wall MirrorMexican punched tin wall mirror, with shaped frame, overlaid with punched tin, featuring peacock, floral, scroll motifs height 13 in. x width 6 in. x depth 5 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â��See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Wall MirrorMexican punched tin wall mirror, with arch frame, featuring tooled and punched decoration height 28.25 x width 23 in. x depth 1.75 in. Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Punched Tin & Tile MirrorThe frame of punched tin, with multi colored tile inserts. Good condition. 29"H x 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Mexican Handmade Tin Table Mirror FrameEarly Mexican Handmade Tin Table Mirror Frame. 18.75" Tall. Marked on the base. In Very Good Condition. Mirror not included. Measurements: 18.75"h x 15"w x 6.5"d Shipping: Available for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaGilded wood mirror with rocaille and foliage decor (small dents ; mirror replaced). Italy, mid 18th€2,000
Oct 02PiasaGilded wood mirror with garland and vase decor, framed with ribbon pattern (signs of wear) Louis€2,000