Sold2021William Zorach, American (1887-1966), Mountain Stream,William ZorachAmerican, (1887-1966)Mountain Stream, 1914woodcut on Japansigned and dated, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A KPM Porcelain Plaque of Queen Louise signed bottomA KPM Porcelain Plaque of Queen Louise signed bottom right M. Richter / A. Schinzel the verso reads in ink Konigin Louise mach Richter with an impressed KPM mark and scepter and incised numbers plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wharton Esherick (American, 1887-1970), woodcut onWharton Esherick (American, 1887-1970), woodcut on handmade paper, "By Night On My Bed", pencil signed and dated 1927 lower right, published in "The Song of Solomon", The Centaur Press: Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold2020Norbertine Von Bresslern-Roth Color WoodcutNorbertine Von Bresslern-Roth signed and numbered color woodcut [Phantom]. The Woodcut Society, Kansas City: 1934. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered '3. Druck' in pencil lower left. Woodcut (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aristides Oeconomo (1821- 1887)Aristides Oeconomo (1821-1887) Portrait of Queen Amalia of Greece (1818-1875), oil on canvas, signed bottom left 115x83cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Plate 11 From "Poemes" Woodcut 1968Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). Plate 11 from the "Poemes" series - 1968 printed by Lacouriere and Frelaut, Paris, published by Cramer, Geneva; woodcut on Japon nacre, signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORBERTINE VON BRESSLERN-ROTH (AUSTRIA, 1891-1978)Untitled (Greyhounds),1926, color woodcut on Japan paper, edition not stated. Signed and inscribed Handdruck (hand pulled) in pencil, with the artist's monogram in the block, lower right. In black stiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir DrawingInteresting souvenir drawing, black ink and chalk, executed on a sheet of stationary from the Cunard RMS Queen Elizabeth 2. Attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Signed and dated in pencil. 8 x 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir DrawingInteresting souvenir drawing, black ink and chalk, executed on a sheet of stationary from the Cunard RMS Queen Elizabeth 2. Attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Pencil signed and dated, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir DrawingInteresting souvenir drawing, black ink and chalk, executed on a sheet of stationary from the Cunard RMS Queen Elizabeth 2. Attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Signed in pencil. 8 x 6 inches. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wharton Harris Esherick (1887-1970), "Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922Wharton Harris Esherick(1887-1970)"Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922Woodcut on paperFrom the edition of unknown sizeSigned and titled in pencil at the lower margin: Wharton Harris EsheriSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$400(1 bid)