Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Decorated Ginger Jars, PairPair of Chinese polychrome decorated ginger jars or vases depicting a festival parade of figures with flags and dragon dance, with carved wooden lids and stands. Overall: 12.75” H x 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Lidded JarsChinese, 20th century. A Pair of polychrome decorated porcelain lidded jars; ht. 7.75, dia. 6.75 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​​​​Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Group (5) Chinese and Japanese porcelain lampsGroup (5) Chinese and Japanese porcelain lamps, 20th c., incl. ginger jar and vasiform examples, one pair with rooster decoration, polychrome decorated, each mounted on a hardwood stand, 24"h x 10"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique Chinese rose medallion ginger jars decorated throughout with polychrome figural interior scenes, with bird, insect, and foliate details with gilt accents throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jarsA pair of Chinese enameled porcelain jars18th/19th century or laterEach appears unmarkedEach ceramic jar with fitted lid, decorated in polychrome enameled continuous figural scenes and floral motifs,See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) VINTAGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GINGER JARS & VASE(lot of 3) Vintage Chinese cloisonne enamel covered ginger jars and vase, the (pair) of lidded jars having a blue ground, polychrome decorated with auspicious symbols, ruyi head borders, on a gilt rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Polychrome Jars With CoversEach of ovoid body with broad shoulders, decorated with chasing mystical animals between lappet borders on the shoulder above, and foot below, the base inscribed with a single character, 4.2 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Ginger Jars as LampsPair of Chinese ginger jars, mounted as lamps, each of baluster form, polychrome decorated with jardiniere and inscription, resting on wood base. [28" H to finial x 11" Diam.]. Wear to bases; lamps wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Sarah Garcia (1928-2015) Acoma Black/White Seed JarsBoth of these amazing seed jars are from Acoma artist Sarah Garcia. Each is polychrome decorated with the top half having geometric shapes. Each signed on bottom and stand approx 3.5" tall and 4.5" taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Partial Polychrome Decorated Dinner ServiceJapanese. Comprising six dinner plates, five salad plates, large shallow bowl, six coffee cups and six saucers, sugar bowl and cream jug, lid, covered jar, shaped bowl, pair of salt and pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Porcelain JarsPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars Mounted with Gilt Bronze and Polychrome Porcelain Eight-Light Candelabra, porcelain jars decorated with figural cartouches, mounts inset with 8 scrolled oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A (lot of 4) Chinese Fitzhugh polychrome enameledA (lot of 4) Chinese Fitzhugh polychrome enameled porcelain table garniture: a pair of covered meiping form jars, decorated with a floral arrangement in a gilt painted urn, each dome lid with a fu lioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veuve Perrin Faience 3 Piece Garniture SetVeuve Perrin (France 1500-1830). A three piece polychrome decorated faience garniture set comprising a pair of covered urns or jars with matching vase. The urns having a domed lid surmounted with birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (5) Italian majolica vesselsGroup (5) Italian majolica vessels, 20th c., Italy, polychrome tin glazed pottery, including a pair of lidded jars decorated with portraits, 13"h x 5"dia, (2) double-handle vases with cruciform necks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars and Covers, 19th century, globular shape polychrome enamelPair of Chinese Porcelain Ginger Jars and Covers, 19th century, globular shape polychrome enamel decorated with figures and bats, ht. 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair KPM porcelain bronze mounted jar lampsPair KPM porcelain bronze mounted jar lamps, 19th/20th c., polychrome paint decorated with panels of courting couples and flower sprays, 15"h x 8"dia (jars), 28"h (to finial) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Wu Shuang Pu melon jarsPair Chinese Wu Shuang Pu melon jars, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with characters from the Wu Shuang Pu (Table of Peerless Heroes) and black inscriptions, wax sealSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Sampson Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Sampson Porcelain Covered Jars each of baluster form with a domed cover and foo dog finial, decorated with polychrome drapery, garlands and puce lattice-filled panel, pseudo seal and FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Export Porcelain Ginger Jars, second quarter 20th century, now mounted as lamps, decorated with polychrome phoenix birds, peonies and lotus blossoms on a seafoam green ground, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Jarsof ovoid form, with green ground decorated with flowers and boys riding Qilin with attendants in reserves, with open carved hardwood covers and stands. Damage to one base with losses. 11 1/2" high, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Ginger Jar, PairPair of Chinese polychrome ginger jars, the lids with finials above the bodies decorated with scenes of flowering potted vessels and characters, unsigned. 12.5” H x 8.5” diameter. Cracks. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE PEACHES & BATS LIDDED JARSPair Of Chinese Peaches & Bats Lidded Jars: The baluster jars is capped by relatively tall bell-shaped lids, crowned with an oval pinnacle. The exterior decorated with polychrome hand painting inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Polychrome Glaze Ginger Jar Table LampsPair of Chinese Polychrome Glaze Ginger Jars fitted as Table Lamps, ovoid forms in white glaze decorated with birds on blooming branches in pink and green, with gray/taupe silk shades and on lucite baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Famille Noire Glaze Ginger JarsPair Chinese Famille Noire Glaze Ginger Jars, hexagonal forms decorated with scholars in a garden in a polychrome glaze reserved on a black ground. Six character seal marks in iron red. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Mantle Vases, Bowl, and Decorated Teacup with Saucer$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Monumental 19th C. Gothic Polychrome Decorated Figures of the Virgin & Christ within Carved$20,000
209 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jars$650(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG202 A Pair of Wedgwood Polychrome and Gilt Victoria Ware Tricolor Vases$100
7 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th Century$400