Sold2022Issue of the Newspaper "Ha'aretz" Announcing the Founding of The State of Israel - 16.5.1948Issue of the Newspaper "Ha'aretz" Announcing the Founding of The State of Israel - 16.5.1948, 4 pages, approximately 58 cm. Fair-good condition. Creasing, stains mainly to the edges area, folding markSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN KAVIK, INUIT, Mother and Children, early 1970sJOHN KAVIK (1897-1993) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Children, early 1970s stone, 8.5 x 14 x 4.5 in (21.6 x 35.6 x 11.4 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Although JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrocino Barela ''Christ Bearing the Cross'' WoodPatrocino Barela (1908-1964 New Mexico) ''Christ Bearing the Cross'' Circa 1935 Wood Panel 25''x11.5''x2''. An early carving with label on verso. Also comes with album page of old newspaper clippingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016An ivory Holy Virgin and Child, on a wooden GothicAn ivory Holy Virgin and Child, on a wooden Gothic Revival base, early 20thC, H 74,5 cm - Weight: ca. 10,4 kg (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Early Folk Art Portrait of Child & DogAnonymous oil on canvas full length seated young boy (circa 5 years old) with light green eyes and brown hair, wearing black outfit with lace collar, white socks and black shoes holding miniature puddSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970s acrylic on canvas, 35.5 x 25.5 in (90.2 x 64.8 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱ&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Garcia signed lithograph of Not For Kids Only CoverA signed lithograph of the art from the album cover of Not For Kids Only, an album of children's songs by Garcia/Grisman. Lithograph measures 18x14.5'' with frame. Jerry Garcia did the art for this alSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese flambe double-gourd vase, Early 19th centuryA Chinese flambe double-gourd vase Early 19th century Sold with an associated hardwood stand. H: 4, Dia: 2 1/4 in. (without stand) (H: 10.16, Dia: 5.72 cm. (without stand)) Provenance: Mrs. Ha, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Early Games in Original BoxesIncludes Game of Go Bang / Tivoli and Fox and Geese, Kindergarten Gems for the Little Tots by Milton Bradley, Mats and Fringes for Little Weavers by Milton Bradley, Game of the Golden Egg by JH SingerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Early Campbell Kid Composition DollsPair Of Campbell Kid Composition Dolls. Both approximately 12.25H x 6.0W x 3.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhinestone Jewelry AssortmentRhinestone Jewelry Assortment Approximately (17.5) pounds of necklaces, bracelets and pins Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois Height: 5 1/2 inches, Width: 5 inches (blue flower pinSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Hancock Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.95' Hancock Gasoline & Early Rooster Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign with the early rooster graphic. Good color and gloss with minor wear and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bozo the Clown Original (1966) CostumeFrom the favorite classic early television national children's show "Bozo the Clown" (1959-1964) is an original iconic handmade "Bozo The Clown" costume. This amazing screen worn costume was used on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Leica 1aA Leica 1A, circa 1925, No. 229, with 50mm f3.5 Anastigmat lens, this early Leica has all the features that one would expect including non-dimpled mushroom release, flat eyepiece, low profile knobs, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early McDonald's Speedee Animated Neon Sign60" x 8.5" x 63"h Early restored original animated McDonald's Speedee (Speedy) neon sign from a McDonald's restaurant in Houston, Tx. The sign is in excellent working condition with new neon and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 17th Cent. Mountainous Landscape with ScholarChinese 17th Cent. Mountainous Landscape with Scholar Ink on Silk Scroll Painting 40''x22.5'' Image. Exceptional and early mountainous landscape scroll painting with a single scholar amongst pine treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caille Bros. Co. "The Cupid" 5 Cent Slot MachineCaille Bros. Co.(Detroit, MI, est. 1901)"The Cupid" 5 Cent Slot Machineearly 20th centuryoak, cast iron, tin lithograph gaming wheelmarked "CB" in the castings63 x 27 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolma Wind Up Mechanical Toy and Flocked Christmas DecorWolma Wind Up Mechanical Toy and Flocked Christmas DecorDancing flocked Mr. & Mrs. Clause is 6" tall, Holly Santa is 2.75" tall and Madonna and child is 10.5" tall.Wind up Santa does work.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 REO Model A Touring CarA rare 1907 REO Model A 5-Passenger Touring Car. This early and unusual automobile was born in the golden age of the horseless carriage. It first caught the imagination of George Henry Grey of Bury, QSee Sold Price
1182 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMauve Abstract Hand-Tufted Rug 5ft x 8ft Wool Modern Kids Bedroom Carpet$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Tribal Multicolored Stripes Gabbeh Rug 5ft x 2.10ft Wool Hand-Knotted$10
Sep 29Rivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles Assortment$700(4 bids)