Beau sabre M1811 avec garde a la Blucher. Poign ee en bois gain ee de cuir. Lame courbe a dos plat, pan creux et contre tranchant. Num ero identique sur le fourreau au niveau de l anneau sup erieur et sur la lame sur le dos pr es de la croisi ere. M eme marquage r egimentaire au 5 Artillerie zu Fuss, artillerie a pied, 4 eme batterie, arme num ero 74. Usure et patine. Beautiful M1811 saber with Blucher guard. Leather-covered wooden handle. Curved blade with flat back, hollow edge and counter edge. Identical number on scabbard at top ring and on blade on back near cruise. Same regimental marking on 5 Artillerie zu Fuss, foot artillery, 4th battery, weapon number 74. Wear and patina.
Etat II
- 29.2%
Sabre prussien Blucher M1811 r egiment e - German saber with unit marking
Estimate €400 - €10,000
Current Price (2 bids)
€425
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Swords & Sabers
More Items in German Swords & Sabers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP