Sold2024American primitive cupboard in pine with painted finishAmerican primitive cupboard in pine with painted finish. 19th century. 70 1/4"h x 53 1/2"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTRY PRIMITIVE CHIMNEY CUPBOARD.American, second half 19th Century. Pine. Simple made from planking, three interior shelves, and square nail construction. Refinished. 65.5"h. 18.5"w. 16.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021American primitive pine rocking cradleAmerican primitive pine rocking cradle. 19th century. 19"h x 36"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Primitive stained pine blanket chestAmerican Primitive stained pine blanket chest, 19th c., nice exterior dovetailing, 17.25"h x 45"w x 18.25"d Provenance: A Private Collection: Princeton, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2019American pine corner cupboardAmerican pine corner cupboard, 19th c., in two parts, upper section with glazed doors opening to two fixed shelves, sitting on a two door cabinet with single shelf, 75"h x 50"w x 30"d Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY AMERICAN HEART PINE KITCHEN CUPBOARD, 19TH C.EARLY AMERICAN HEART PINE KITCHEN CUPBOARD HAVING 2 PANEL DOOR TOP OVER 4 SPICE DRAWERS, THEN A LEAD LINED DRY SINK, RESTING ON 2 CONFORMING PANEL DOOR BASE, 19TH C.; 89"H X 63"W X 24.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Primitive painted cupboardAmerican Primitive painted cupboard, 19th c., with old red painted surface, iron hardware, interior shelves on bootjack supports, 53.5"h x 38.75"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Primitive cupboardAmerican Primitive cupboard, possibly Shaker, 19th century, having an open shelf over a door two case, 51"h x 37.5"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 19th c. Pine Corner Cupboard, 80"h x 38"wAmerican 19th c. Pine Corner Cupboard, 80"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Primitive Pine End TablePrimitive pine end table, demilune top with canted apron, tapered plain legs. American, early 19th c. [Provenance: Collection of Nan Bers, Rydal, PA.] 31" = h; 34" = w; 18 1/4" = d CONDITION: Old or oSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PENNSYLVANIA SINGLE DOOR PINE DRY SINKAmerican, 19th century. Primitive Pennsylvania pine dry sink having a single paneled door and red painted interior. Unmarked. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 39.5", d. 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE COUNTRY JELLY CUPBOARD19th century, having two drawers over double cabinet doors flanked by turned column supports h. 50 w. 44 d. 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMITIVE SADDLE STAND.Late 19th century, pine. Top with rounded edges, ends with forked legs and bootjack shaped stretcher. Wire nail construction.. Age splits and wear. 30.5"h. 20"w. 10.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMITIVE SLIDE LID BOX.First half 19th century, pine. Thick boards with wrought iron nails. Stains and edge loss. 5.75"h. 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Pine Pie Safe, 19Th C., H 49", W 39"American Country Pine Pie Safe, 19Th C., H 49", W 39" Primitive. Punched Tin Inset Panels, Three Inner Shelves, One Drawer At Base. From The Estate Of Jane Brock, Grosse Pointe. Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PRIMITIVE SPOON RACK AND SPOONS.Mid 19th century, pine. Molded edge bracket shaped rack with square nails and thirteen drilled holes. Old blue paint has wear. Age split. 7.25"h. 17.25"w. 4.5"d. Together with eleven assorted wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 19th Century Pine Step-Back Cupboard.American 19th Century Pine Step-Back Cupboard. 69"h. x 39-1/4"w. x 19"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Pine Jelly Cupboard, 19th C. AmericanA pine jelly cupboard, mid 19th century, American, with decorative painted finish. 50" w x 19" d x 48" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century American primitive bucket bench in pineEarly 19th century American primitive bucket bench in pine. 32"h x 47"w x 25 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TABLE AND CUPBOARD TOP.Second quarter 19th century. Pine cupboard top with square nail construction. Worn old red paint. Loss. 34"h. 25.75"w. 9"d. And a Sheraton stand, mixed woods including cherry, walnut and poplar. TurneSee Sold Price
Sold2023A one piece 2 door primitive corner cupboard with layers of old paint, 19th c.A one piece 2 door primitive corner cupboard with layers of old paint. Use wear near base, replaced backboards, but overall good condition. Circa 1860. Measures 41 1/2"W x 26"D x 86"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Latin American wood cupboardA Latin American wood cupboard19th centuryThe pine cabinet with iron hardware and two hinged lattice-front doors revealing three shelves and a latch locking mechanism58.5" H x 37.75" W x 18&See Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE HANDLE BOWL.PRIMITIVE HANDLE BOWL. American, mid-19th Century. Pine. Carved from a log. Log in one piece. Wear. 4"h. 21"w. 13"d. Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, Tipton, IN.See Sold Price