Sold2023Chinese Orange and White Dragon Decorated ChargerChinese Orange and White Dragon Decorated Charger, 19th/20th C., together with a Japanese red kutani decorated bowl, 2 pieces total Some wear. 2"h x 15-3/4"dia and 3-1/2"h x 9-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imari Pattern Porcelain Ginger Jar and BowlJapanese, 20th C. 15"h and 10-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Imari Porcelain Bowls and ChargersFive Imari Porcelain Bowls and Chargers Comprising a pair of bowls, a single bowl, and two chargers. Japanese, 19th/20th C. 12-1/4"dia, 3-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia, and 4-3/4"h x 10-1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Imari ChargerJapanese Imari porcelain lobed charger, late Meiji period, early 20th century [2 1/2" H x 18 1/4" Dia]. All net proceeds from this lot are being donated to the benefit of The Metropolitan Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari porcelain urn on standJapanese Imari porcelain urn on stand. 33"h x 15 1/2" dia at the top. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Contemporary Raku earthenware vessels(2) Contemporary Raku earthenware vessels, Likely 20th c., unmarked, smaller: 10"h x 9.5"dia, larger: 20"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Meiji Japanese Bronze VaseEarly 20th century, probably late Meiji period, with foliate decoration in low relief. Incised signature to the base. Dimensions: 15.2" H x 9" Dia Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Antique Japanese Satsuma earthenware vessels(2) Antique Japanese Satsuma earthenware vessels, 19th/20th c., a globular vase and covered jar, both signed to underside, jar: 13.5"h x 8"dia., vase: 10"h x 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Dragon-Decorated Glazed Earthenware VasesChinese Taste, 20th C. Losses and repairs to rim. 15-1/2"h, 16"h, and 16-1/2"h Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMPEUROPEAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMP, CA. EARLY 20TH C., H 32 1/2", DIA 8"An electric Royal Vienna qualoity hand-painted porcelain table lamp. This piece is adorned with gilded bronze Art Nouveau femaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHARGER 19TH C.CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHARGER, 19TH C., H 2 3/4", DIA 15 3/4":Unmarked. Mounted with metal straps. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., "Contrapposto Male", H 15" Dia. 4.25"Unsigned Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., "Contrapposto Male", H 15" Dia. 4.25" | Depicting a male with arms crossed in a contrapposto stance. Unsigned. Circa 20th century. Provenance: Property from a CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Earthenware Foo DogsA Pair of Chinese Earthenware Foo Dogs, 20th Century. H: 17 1/2 W: 15 D: 10 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE COMPOTE EARLY 20TH C.JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE BRONZE MOUNTED COMPOTE, EARLY 20TH C., H 2 7/8":The round compote raised on three bronze paws and round bronze mount, a blue ground surrounds a single vignette of gatheredSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Metal Ceiling Lights Ca.French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Metal Ceiling Lights Ca. 20th.c., H 9" Dia. 12" 2 pcs | Etched and frosted glass in an Art Nouveau design with bronze patinated whitSee Sold Price
Sold2020YABU MEIZAN SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE 19TH.C.YABU MEIZAN (JAPANESE 1853 – 1934) SATSUMA EARTHENWARE VASE 19TH.C. H 8.2" DIA 3.25" Signed on underside with the seal of Yabu Meizan in double gold lines on brown. Depicting a Lake Biwa scene withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Satsuma Porcelain Covered Incense BurnerPossibly marked YABU MEIZAN, Japanese, 19th C. Together with a small Satsuma porcelain bowl, Japanese, 19th/20th C. Burner: 4"h x 3-1/2"dia. Bowl: 2"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Lamp, Converted from Oil, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5"Japanese Bronze Lamp, Converted from Oil, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" | Decorated with two dragons in relief. Character marking at the side. Drilled and electrified from an oil lamp. Having aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble top gueridon table with brass baseRound marble top gueridon table on brass filigree pedestal base. Mid 20th century. 18"h x 15 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware PlanterPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Planter , 20th c., round layered-brick form, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 15 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2022French cachepot planter in brass with embossed crown over crestFrench cachepot planter in brass with embossed crown over crest. Early 20th century. 10 1/2"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 vintage copper colandersLot of 2 vintage copper colanders. Mid 20th century. 5 1/2"h x 9" dia and 15"l (with handle) 8" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 4 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" 1 pc$125
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 6 Light Chandeliers, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" Dia. 20" 1 Pair$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32" 1 pc$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesAntique Islamic Ottoman Gold Thread Wall Panels, Ca. 19th C., H 95" W 15" 2 pcs$300