Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain TablewareAssembled Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain Tableware, late 19th/early 20th c., incl. 4 bowls, largest h. 3 1/2 in., dia. 7 3/4 in.; and 3 shaped dishes, largest dia. 7 1/8 in. (7 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain VaseAntique Japanese Kutani marked Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, ca. early to mid 20th century. H. 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planters, Ca. 20th C., H 9.25" Dia. 16" 3 pcsChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Planters, Ca. 20th C., H 9.25" Dia. 16" 3 pcs | the lot includes one large planter (H 9.25" X DIA 16") and two smaller planters (H 5" X DIA 8"). Circa 20th century. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese sterling tea/coffee service, Samurai ShokaiLate 19th/early 20th century Each piece stamped: Samurai Shokai. / Yokohama / Sterling Comprising a tea pot (6" H x 9" W x 5.25" D), coffee pot (9.875" H x 8.5" W x 5.125" D), kettle with burner standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum French, Early 20th Century Bleuets VaseDaum French, Early 20th Century Bleuets Vase enameled glass signed Daum / Nancy and with Cross of Lorraine to underside H 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of MSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Japanese Bronze Articulated Crustacean - SignedEast Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji period, ca. mid 19th to early 20th century CE. A bronze articulated model of a lobster, with a signature on the underside of its carapace. Meticulously constructed of nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nymphenberg Porcelain Fantasie Dinner Service  A Nymphenberg Porcelain Fantasie Dinner Service   Early 20th Century comprising: 8 dinner plates 10 salad plates 8 dessert plates 2 oval serving platters 2 round platters 1 sugar bowl 1 creamer 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. ChiparusEarly 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. Chiparus. H 8 3/4" x W 5 1/4" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Russian propaganda porcelain figural group, SovietEarly 20th century With green circular mark to underside, further inscribed: 240/19 Two Soviet soldiers on horseback, atop a naturalistically modeled rectangular base 10'' H x 8.75'' W x 5.625'' D ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese porcelain water drop potsPr. Chinese porcelain water drop pots with lids. Probably Republic period. 2.13"H x 2.5"L x 1.94"W, Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French ArtEarly to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French Art Deco Bronze and Molded Glass 8 Light Chandelier. Rubbing to bronze and patina, chips on each panel. Measures 45" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third party. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ruyi - Porcelain ScepterChinese Ruyi porcelain scepter, decorated with dragons and birds. Late 19th-early 20th century. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [19" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. Continental marble sculpturesPair of late 19th to early 20th century Continental carved marble sculptures, in the form of putti holding flower-filled cornucopias, raised on fluted columns, each 43"h x 9"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold202267108: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle, late 20th century Glazed porcelain 6 x 4-1/8 inches (15.2 x 10.5 cm) IncisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff BottleSnuff bottle depicting court ladies, poem signed by Ma Shaoxuan, possibly crystal, early 20th century. H: 2 3/4 INCH, 7 CM Reference: Click here to view LOT 643, LIVE ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHOENHUT CIRCUS HUMPTY DUMPTY RINGMASTER FIGURECarved and painted wood with felt and fabric clothing. Early 20th century. Dimensions: H 8". Condition: Some wear to paint, small tears to clothing. Wear consistent with age and display.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STYLE WISTERIA LEADED STAINED GLASS PONY LAMPTIFFANY STYLE WISTERIA LEADED STAINED GLASS PONY LAMP MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY H 16" DIA 10" Impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" #554. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Franklin, MISee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Marquetry IA Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Commode with marble on top, late 19th-early 20th century. 37 h x 67-1/2 w x 24 d inches (94.0 x 171.5 x 61.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Target...H.W. Terpening Cast Iron Playing Card Suits Shooting Targets. Ocean Park, CA, early 20th century. A group of four carnival shooting gallery targets in the shape of a diamond, a spade, a club, and a heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted WorksFour (4) assorted works, comprising impressed lithographs and prints, all signed and framed, mid- to late 20th century. [Largest: 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved coral vaseChinese carved coral vase (This item CANNOT be shipped internationally) depicting cranes, foo dogs and flowers. 528.0 grams. Overall: 9"H; 8.5"H without stand, Circa - Late 19th - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Roseville Art PotteryTwo pieces of early and mid 20th century Roseville Art Pottery. Includes an early flared "Donatello" vase with flower frog insert, multi-color Cherub decoration and Ivory glaze, and a later oval centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Parrot LampHandel Reverse Painted Parrot Lamp Early 20th century. Chipped ice shade signed and numbered 'Handel 6814'. Ht. 22 1/2 Dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-e$400(1 bid)