Sold2021JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH.C. 3 PAIRS. H 6",JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH.C. 3 PAIRS. H 6", 7", 8" three pairs. All are antique and hand painted. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASEA finely decorated Japanese porcelain with scenes of a hunting party and landscape. Character mark underneath. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 14" Condition: Very light signs of handling.See Sold Price
Sold2016East Asian enameled porcelain bottle vaseEast Asian enameled porcelain bottle vase, 19th c., possibly Chinese, unmarked, 13.5"h x 7.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Makuzu K?zan, Vase with irisMakuzu K?zan Vase with iris Japan, late 19th centuryglazed porcelain 7.5 h × 3.5 dia in (19 × 9 cm) Kangxi mark to underside. This work will ship from Rago in LSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FLAMBE MONOCHROME BLUE GLAZE BOTTLE VASE, QINGCHINESE FLAMBE MONOCHROME BLUE GLAZE BOTTLE VASE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY H 13" DIA 7.5" Deep purple. Unglazed base. No character seals. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creatSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH. 2 PAIRS H 7.5" ,JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES 19TH. 2 PAIRS H 7.5" , 8" Four pieces. One pair with stick neck form. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2017MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN VASE LATE 19TH C.MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PORCELAIN VASE, LATE 19TH C., H 7", DIA 3 1/2":A delicate netted diapering at the shoulder above elaborate gilt swag and beading; salmon colored reserve decorated over with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH PORCELAIN URNS, 19TH C., PAIRFRENCH PORCELAIN URNS, 19TH C., PAIR, H 13.5", DIA 7" :Having a blue field with floral designs and fired gold accents at the rims.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE PORCELAIN IMARI STICK NECK VASE 19TH C.JAPANESE PORCELAIN IMARI STICK NECK VASE 19TH.C. H 7 1/4":Orange and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES, C 1900, PAIRJAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASES, C 1900, PAIR, H 5", DIA 4" A pair of Japanese Kutani porcelain vases. Signed on bases. Circa 1900 or earlier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Continental porcelain vases.A pair of Continental porcelain vases painted with 19th century mixed race scenes. H- 13 1/2" Dia.- 6 1/2". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA VASELarge Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase, 19th c., decorated with warriors. 22.5"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Izumo Ware Celadon Glaze Pottery Vase, Ca. 19th C., H 6.5" Dia. 7.25"Japanese Izumo Ware Celadon Glaze Pottery Vase, Ca. 19th C., H 6.5" Dia. 7.25" | Celadon crackle glaze. Small handles at the top. Unglazed underside. Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Revival Famille Verte Porcelain Vases Converted To Lamps, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C.Chinese Kangxi Revival Famille Verte Porcelain Vases Converted To Lamps, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., H 17" Dia. 7" 1 Pair | The vases are glazed with cobalt blue and vignettes of vast landscapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEWith intricate hand-painted figural designs of procession scene. With character marking underneath. Dimensions: H 13.5" x Dia. 7" Condition: Some light surface rubbing. Crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Baluster Vase, late 19th c., withChinese Porcelain Baluster Vase, late 19th c., with scenic and figural decoration, now on a pierced gilt spelter base and wired as a lamp, H.- 13 in., Dia.- 5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, GulfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Decorated Porcelain VasesMonumental pair of Japanese decorated porcelain vases, possibly 19th century. Depicting warriors on one side with dragons. Signature on bottom. Pair approx. 24" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Celadon Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c.,Chinese Celadon Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c., with relief decoration and two scenic blue landscape reserves, now on a carved mahogany base and wired as a lamp, Vase H.- 13 in., Dia.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c., with relief decoration and two scenic blueChinese Celadon Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c., with relief decoration and two scenic blue landscape reserves, now on a carved mahogany base and wired as a lamp, Vase H.- 13 in., Dia.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Antique Satsuma Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Antique Signed Satsuma Porcelain Vases. Probably Late 19th Century. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: H- 9.75" Dia- 5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Paris Porcelain Footed VasesPair of Paris Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Footed Vases, 19th c., pink, ivory and black design with flowers and butterflies, feet mounted on paitned wood, marked "1./66", h. 13 5/8 in., dia. 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold201919thC Japanese Imari Vase19thC Japanese Imari Vase. Dimensions- H-12" x Dia-7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Oxblood Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., now with a wooden cap and circular base, wired asOriental Oxblood Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., now with a wooden cap and circular base, wired as a lamp, H.- 16 1/2 in., Dia.- 7 in. Provenance: The Estate of John Angelico, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR (19th c) JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN VASESDepicting opposing intricately gilded raptors perched in prunus trees. signed. 7 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6306See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 13 Chinese famille rose, blue and white wares, Transitional period/19th C.€400
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI petite round foot stool with carved polychrome decoration$150
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAmphora Teplitz antique Urn/Vase 19th century ceramic and porcelain Amphora urn/vase made in$30
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCSir Francis Seymour Haden (1818-1910) Shere Mill Pond, No. II, 1860$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni Iii) (Japanese, 1786-1864) Ukiyo-e Triptych Woodblock Prints on Rice$150