Sold2024English Glazed Ceramic Tiles, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 3 pcsEnglish Glazed Ceramic Tiles, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 3 pcs | the smallest frame containing the concentric tile measures H 7.25" X W 7.25". the middle size frame containing the tile of a child measures HSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Young Ladies, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 5.75"English Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Young Ladies, Ca. 1900, H 11.5" W 5.75" | Each tile depicts a standing young lady in society. Frame measures H 13" X W 7". Circa 1900. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery (American) Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Grape Clusters, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 4 pcsRookwood Pottery (American) Glazed Ceramic Framed Tiles, Grape Clusters, Ca. 1900, H 6" W 6" 4 pcs | the tiles measure H 6" X W 6" individually. Frame measures H 8" X W 26". Circa 1900. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton (English) Majolica Ceramic Figurine, Young Maiden with Basket, Ca. 1900, H 7.5" W 4" DepthMinton (English) Majolica Ceramic Figurine, Young Maiden with Basket, Ca. 1900, H 7.5" W 4" Depth 3.75" | Depicting a young maiden with a woven basket. Boasting rich emerald, turquoise, and ochre toneSee Sold Price
201619th c. English Victorian papier mache and19th c. English Victorian papier mache and mother-of-pearl inlaid and painted vanity andmirror. H: 85" W: 51" D: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Perfection Oil Heater, White Enamel Exterior Ca. 1900, H 26" W 14""Perfection" Oil Heater, White Enamel Exterior Ca. 1900, H 26" W 14" | Having white painted ground with floral accents. Perfection oil/kerosene heaters were used in Victorian parlors. Perfection nameSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Victorian Silverplate Oil Lamp, Ca. Later 19th C., H 9" W 8.5" Depth 5"English Victorian Silverplate Oil Lamp, Ca. Later 19th C., H 9" W 8.5" Depth 5" | Central urn-form with flame finial. Two burners with goat mask accents. Knobs marked R E & S. Marked on the underside,See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN CHILDREN'S PIECES.Ca. 1900 pine Eastlake Victorian dresser with backsplash, 25"h. 22"w. 10"d. A ladderback rocking chair with rush seat, refinished with some wear, 9" seat, 26.5"h. And a 20th century wicker basinet witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Icon, Carved Wood, St.George And Dragon Ca. 1900, H 8.5'' W 6''Greek Icon, Carved Wood, St.George And Dragon Ca. 1900, H 8.5'' W 6'' | St George slaying dragon. Christian cross on top of spear. Icon frame is crude in construction. All sides have different dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome seated laughing Buddha, marked,A Chinese polychrome seated laughing Buddha, marked, ca. 1900, H 26 - W 27 - D 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Marc Nattier (German) Painting On Porcelain, Ca. 1900, Madam Sophie De France, H 8.5'' WAfter Jean-Marc Nattier (German) Painting On Porcelain, Ca. 1900, Madam Sophie De France, H 8.5'' W 5.7'' | Presented with garland of flowers across bodice. Unsigned. Indistinguishable impressed markSee Sold Price
2023English Mahogany Corner Cabinet, Ca. 1900, H 57" W 24" Depth 15"English Mahogany Corner Cabinet, Ca. 1900, H 57" W 24" Depth 15" | An English mahogany corner cabinet. The hinged cabinet door opens to reveal three shelves. Circa 1900. Provenance: property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moore Brothers (English) Chinoiserie Style Ceramic Jardiniere, Ca. 1880, H 8" W 10.5" Depth 7.5"Moore Brothers (English) Chinoiserie Style Ceramic Jardiniere, Ca. 1880, H 8" W 10.5" Depth 7.5" | the handled jardiniere boasts a chinoiserie style, with atmospheric motifs, floral forms, and trifootSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Bradbury & Sons (English) Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1900, H 4.5" W 2.75" 1Thomas Bradbury & Sons (English) Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1900, H 4.5" W 2.75" 1 Pair | Each stamped on the edge of base with Thomas Bradbury & Sons 'TB' inside Shield Hallmark, LionSee Sold Price
Sold2023French "Veber A Paris" Empire Style Bronze Mantel Clock, Ca. 1900, Lady With Globe & Books, H 26'' WFrench "Veber A Paris" Empire Style Bronze Mantel Clock, Ca. 1900, Lady With Globe & Books, H 26'' W 18'' Depth 7'' | The clock offers an allegorical woman with a globe and books. With 'FEBER A. PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Carved Cameo & 14Kt Gold Pendant-brooches, Ca. 1900, H 1.5" W 1.25" 13g 2 pcsVictorian Carved Cameo & 14Kt Gold Pendant-brooches, Ca. 1900, H 1.5" W 1.25" 13g 2 pcs | the larger cameo measures H 1.5" X W 1.25". the smaller cameo measures H 1.25" X W 5/8". Each cameo depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024English George III Style Mahogany Armchairs, Ca. 1900, H 36" W 23.5" Depth 18.5" 1 PairEnglish George III Style Mahogany Armchairs, Ca. 1900, H 36" W 23.5" Depth 18.5" 1 Pair | the armchairs offer square form backs with pierced back slat. Terminating on four straight legs with stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Ceramic Roof TileAntique Chinese Brown Glazed Ceramic Roof Tile, ca. 20th century, h. 8.5 in., w. 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rosewood & Marble Table with Chairs, Ca. 1900, H 30" W 41.5" L 41.5"Chinese Rosewood & Marble Table with Chairs, Ca. 1900, H 30" W 41.5" L 41.5" | the table measures H 30" X W 41.5" X L 41.5". the chairs measure H 41" X W 26" X D 18". Circa 1900. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rosewood & Marble Table With Chairs, Ca. 1900, H 30'' W 41.5'' L 41.5''Chinese Rosewood & Marble Table With Chairs, Ca. 1900, H 30'' W 41.5'' L 41.5'' | The table measures H 30" x W 41.5" x L 41.5". The chairs measure H 41" x W 26" x D 18". Circa 1900. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Golden Oak & Brass Mounted Letter Box, Ca. 1900, H 5" L 8.5"English Golden Oak & Brass Mounted Letter Box, Ca. 1900, H 5" L 8.5" | The letter box has a golden oak veneer mounted with grass chain motifs. The lid offers an oval porcelain plaque depicting Cupid wSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Corner Chair, Ca. 1900-1920, H 33" W 24" Depth 24"English Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Corner Chair, Ca. 1900-1920, H 33" W 24" Depth 24" | Crest having the relief carved motto "Sit at Ease". Relief carved arms. Turned legs, barley twist "X" form sSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique Aesthetic Victorian Horner Bros. (attr.) faux bamboo mirror-back birdseye maple chest of 3$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAesthetic Victorian antique faux bamboo two tier side table stand, ca. 1880. 28"H x 32"W x 32"D$50
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesVictorian English Stourbridge Hand Blown Yellow And White Tone Glass Epergne$125(2 bids)