Sold2016Chinese 17/18th C. Huanghuali Wood Carved Screen17/18世纪 云石黄花梨木插屏 17th to 18th century Chinese dreamstone marble table screen with Huanghuali wood stand; of circular section; theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Marble Inset Table ScreenChinese hardwood table screen with round Dali Dreamstone - Mountain Range inset plaque; 18th - 19th century. [Panel: 14" H x 14" W; 13" H x 16" W x 8" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain & Hardwood Table Screen19th century. detailed white porcelain plaque depicting scholars or wise men. signed upper right. housed in carved hardwood frame and base. H32" W23 1/4" D10" Private Collection, Natural Bridge, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese reticulated 'Fu Shou' plaque in hardwood table screen, 18th centuryA Chinese reticulated 'Fu Shou' plaque in hardwood table screen 18th century The central jade features reticulated bat and floral patterning throughout; the table screen depicts pine and lingzhi motifSee Sold Price
2019A CHINESE ZITAN TABLE SCREEN, INSCRIBED, 18TH CENTURYA Chinese Zitan Table Screen, Inscribed, 18Th Century; 背面乾隆禦題詩 Dimension: 59x23.5x61cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Baroque fossil marble center tableContinental Baroque fossil marble center table, 18th c., 4-inch thick slab rectangular top over vasiform pedestal support, 33"h x 37"l x 34"w Provenance: A Gentleman's Collection, Part II: 115 CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved Brescia & Rosetta Marble Low TableItalian Carved Brescia & Rosetta Marble Low Table18th century (relief plaque)early 20th century (table components)the relief plaque carved with a classical scene of figures holding torches, playing muSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Provincial Painted Pine Marble-Top Table Height 34 x width 40 x depth 22 inches.A French Provincial Painted Pine Marble-Top Table 18TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 40 x depth 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Louis XVI Polychrome & Rouge Marble Top Parlor Table 18th CAn antique French Louis XVI parlor table offers shaped rouge marble top over polychromed base having skirt with carved floral elements, raised on tapered and reeded legs, gilt highlights throughout, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian gilt & painted rouge marble top console, 18th cItalian gilt & painted rouge marble top console table, 18th c. Retains label verso: "H. Koopman & Sons, New York". 39"t x 43"w x 19 1/4"d. Good condition with finish losses as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab TableGeorge III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab Table 18th century, the rectangular marble top with clipped corners, above a frieze centered by a pendant shell carving, raised on cabriole legs headed by shelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Giltwood and Marble-Top Side TableNeoclassical Giltwood and Marble-Top Side Table 18th century, the rectangular top with a molded edge, above a conforming frieze with scrolling foliate and masque carving to all sides, raised on flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab TableGeorge III Mahogany and Marble-Top Slab Table 18th century, possibly Irish, the thick Breche Violette marble top above a molded frame and relief-carved frieze, with pierce-carved corner brackets, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese cloisonne table screen panel, 18th/19th century 景泰藍硯屏A Chinese cloisonne table screen panel, 18th/19th century 景泰藍硯屏 十八或十九世紀 Double-sided, depicting rockwork and chrysanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Fruitwood and Marble-Top Console TableLouis XVI Fruitwood and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century, the shaped marble top above a pierced and carved frieze, raised on carved and fluted legs joined by an X-form stretcher centered with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Regence Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableA Regence Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 48 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George II Carved Mahogany Marble-Top Pier TableA George II Carved Mahogany Marble-Top Pier Table 18th Century, The Top Later Height 32 x width 39 x depth 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Carved Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Carved Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 48 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Rococo Parcel-Gilt and White-Painted Carved Wood Marble-Top Console Table 18th Century Height 27 x width 37 3/4 x depth 16 1/4 inches. Â This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top Console TableLouis XVI-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century, the shaped marble top above a conforming fluted frieze centered by a pendant portrait medallion issuing garlands, raised on C-scroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Carved Oak Marble Top Center TableLouis XV Carved Oak Marble Top Center Table18th century, rectangular double stepped conforming rouge marble top, shaped skirts with asymmetrical foliate relief carvings, raised on tall cabriole legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century and later, the shaped marble top above a conforming frieze centered by floral carving, raised on fluted tapering square legsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Oak Marble Top Side TableLouis XVI Oak Marble Top Side Table18th century, pine secondary, later molded rectangular marble top, single lipped flush drawer, fluted skirt on drawer, finished on all four sides, tall square tapereSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Marble-Inset Tavern TableA Continental Marble-Inset Tavern Table 18th Century Height 31 x width 38 x depth 29 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400
BonhamsA Louis XV giltwood side table Mid 18th, to late 19th century 54.0cm wide, 78.0cm high, 41.0cm deepA$160(19 bids)