Dague Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine Dagger. Auction

item-178455633=1
item-178455633=2
item-178455633=3
item-178455633=4
item-178455633=5
item-178455633=6
item-178455633=7
item-178455633=8
item-178455633=9
item-178455633=10
item-178455633=11
Dague Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine dagger.
Dague d officier de la Kriegsmarine. Pommeau representant unaigleallemandauxailes repliees, tenant dans ses serres l insigne nationalallemand. Poignee de couleur jaune, nombreuses fissures visibles. Filigrane complet. Bouton poussoir fonctionnel. Belle lame complete, gravee d ancre de marine. Fabrication Eickhorn. Dragonne enaluminium fortement usee et effilochee. Fourreau en metal dore a decors d eclairs, une vis manquante. Belieres completes. Les mousquetons sont fonctionnels.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine officer s dagger. Pommel depictinga German eagle with folded wings, holding the German national insignia in its talons. Yellow handle, numerous cracks visible. Watermark complete. Functional push-button. Beautiful complete blade, engraved with navalanchor. Made by Eickhorn. Heavily wornand frayedaluminum lanyard. Gilded metal scabbard with lightning decorations, one screw missing. Brackets complete. Carabinersare functional. Some wearand patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €450 - €20,000
Starting Price

€450

Starting Price €450
18 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,081 Followers

German militaria Day 3

Jun 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
View Auction

Related Daggers

More Items in German Daggers

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More