Dague d officier de la Kriegsmarine. Pommeau representant unaigleallemandauxailes repliees, tenant dans ses serres l insigne nationalallemand. Poignee de couleur jaune, nombreuses fissures visibles. Filigrane complet. Bouton poussoir fonctionnel. Belle lame complete, gravee d ancre de marine. Fabrication Eickhorn. Dragonne enaluminium fortement usee et effilochee. Fourreau en metal dore a decors d eclairs, une vis manquante. Belieres completes. Les mousquetons sont fonctionnels.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine officer s dagger. Pommel depictinga German eagle with folded wings, holding the German national insignia in its talons. Yellow handle, numerous cracks visible. Watermark complete. Functional push-button. Beautiful complete blade, engraved with navalanchor. Made by Eickhorn. Heavily wornand frayedaluminum lanyard. Gilded metal scabbard with lightning decorations, one screw missing. Brackets complete. Carabinersare functional. Some wearand patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Dague Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine dagger.
Estimate €450 - €20,000
Starting Price
€450
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 3
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP