Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED (XX). Portrait of a young woman in an evening dress.Approx. 86 cm x 60 cm. Approx. 98 cm x 71 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Portrait of an elegantly dressed woman in a silky, shimmering evening gown with black gloves and fan. Accompanied by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Man with PipeLot 213 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man with Pipe oil on canvas signed 'K. Goodling' to verso 30 x 24 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: with indistinct stamp or transfer to left eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 33 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Long Island CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Woodrow WilsonLot 240 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Woodrow Wilson oil on canvas signed '...Gonzalez' lower right 39 x 28 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 36 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, carved and parcel gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young ManLot 280 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Man (1946) charcoal on paper inscribed 'Mosby - Life/ James C. Winchell' upper right, initialed lower right, possibly 'Gt' sheet: 24 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Portrait of a ManLot 136 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man charcoal on paper signed in ink lower right, possibly 'P.T. Valerio' sheet: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Seated Woman with TeaLot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Seated Woman with Tea oil on canvas signed upper right 42 1/4 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 235 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas mounted on panel indistinctly signed lower left 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Stockman - Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the SeaLot 52 Oliver Stockman American (XIX-XX) Portrait of Woman with Flowers by the Sea oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a WomanLot 51 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Woman pastel on paper signed 'S. Nasta' lower right sight: 21 x 16 1/4 inches frame review: 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned , Portrait of Gentleman, Joseph Loth, Oil on canvas, 38 x 31 in. (96.5 x 78.7 cm.)Unsigned Portrait of Gentleman, Joseph Loth Oil on canvas Dated 1859. Likely a NYC businessman with a building that still bears his name 38 x 31 in. (96.5 x 78.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rifkin Portrait of Gentleman Oil on Canvas BoardRifkin (American, XX), Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on Canvas Board, signed lower left, ebonized wood frame. Image: 19.75" H x 15.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 20.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Ovales Damenportrait. Wohl Frankreich.Circa 35 cm x 27 cm das Gemälde. Circa 42 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oval portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - 2 PortraitsLot 6 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Portraits lot includes: Frances Jane Gr. Milligan, Untitled (Portrait of a Man with Luggage), oil on canvas, 1943 Unknown Artist, Untitled (Portrait of a Woman CookingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists - 3 PortraitsLot 212 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Portraits lithograph with hand-coloring two portraits published by Daniel Rice and James G. Clark, the other published by F. W. Greenough sight: 15 3/8 x 10 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned, Portrait of a Gentleman, Oil on BoardProperty from a Savannah, GA Collection Description: Unsigned, Portrait of a Gentleman, Oil on Board, portrait of a man in a white shirt and red tie, pencil inscription on back 'Self Portrait GlenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned Portrait of Distinguished GentlemanOld repair lower left. Overall with frame 32" high x 27" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned Portrait of a GentlemanOverall with frame 26-3/4" high x 22-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Gentleman in Red Coat, O/C, 18/19th CProperty of a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Unsigned, Portrait of a Gentleman in a Red Coat with Tri-corn Hat, Oil on Canvas, 18th/19th Century, unsigned, depicting a portrait of a gentleman inSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Oval Portrait of a Gentleman Ca. 19th.c., H 27" W 21"$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of a Bearded$375
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature Portrait$35(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (19th Century), A Pair of Folk Art Portraits of Children$75(2 bids)