Sold2022Bill Jensen (b. 1945): Drawing for HowlBill Jensen (b. 1945): Drawing for Howl Pencil and charcoal on vellum, 1981, unsigned, with label from Neuhoff Gallery, NY. 22 x 18 in. (sight), 31 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). Margo Leavin Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen (b. 1945): UntitledBill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1972, signed 'Bill Jensen' and inscribed '... Love & Respect, Bill' on paper on the back of the frame. 15 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (sheet), 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled XXXIII (Babar)Bill Jensen (b. 1945): Untitled XXXIII (Babar) Ink on paper, 1992, signed 'Bill Jensen' and titled on the back of the frame, with label from Washburn Gallery, NY. 23 3/4 in. x 22 in. (sheet), 29 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Jensen (American, b.1945) - Lithograph"Defiance," abstract shapes and colors. ULAE publisher's mark on lower left. Signed, dated 1996 and numbered 5/32. 24.5" X 34.5" (40" X 46.65"). (Upper East Side Property)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jensen, intaglio, 1985-86Bill Jensen, intaglio, 1985-86, Bill Jensen (American, b. 1945), "Kepler", pencil signed, dated and numbered "3/50" on verso, published by Universal Limited Art Editions, embossed logo lower left, looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Autumn Trail", 1989Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Autumn Trail", dated 1989, acrylic on canvas, framed sight: 9 x 12", frame: 17.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A Midland, TX Estate Remnants of rural America are the principle focusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Sears Best", 1982Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Sears Best", 1982, acrylic on canvas, 20 x 16", frame: 26.5 x 22.5", includes documentation from exhibition at the Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum, 1984 Provenance: An AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Hoppe (b.1945 Washington) ''Fountain'' 1994Bill Hoppe (b.1945 Washington) ''Fountain'' 1994 Acrylic on Paper 41''x31'' Image. A colorful geometric abstraction. Signed and titled lower margin. Purchased Art Consulting Services, Seattle with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Hoppe ''I as the Night'' 1987 Mixed MediaBill Hoppe (b.1945 Washington) ''I as the Night'' 1987 Mixed Media on Paper 28''x37'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. margin. Framed 36''x44''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Bianchi - Bill on MainsailTOM BIANCHI (B. 1945) Bill on Mainsail Print in Colors 6" x 9" "I was born and raised in the suburbs of Chicago, growing up in the America of the 1950s when it was not imaginable for a boy like me toSee Sold Price
Sold2019BILL B. BARRICK (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING,BILL B. BARRICK (American/Texas b. 1945) A PAINTING, "Trails End," acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/R, verso artist rubber stamp, titled, and dated. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Jensen Colored Etching and AquatintBill Jensen (New York artist, 1945-active) etching and aquatint with Roulette, titled "Babylon", unsigned limited edition of 50, sight size 20" (h) x 15", frame size 27" (h) x 21 1 /2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Bianchi - Jason & BillTOM BIANCHI (B. 1945) Jason & Bill Print in Colors 4 3/4" x 5 3/4" "I was born and raised in the suburbs of Chicago, growing up in the America of the 1950s when it was not imaginable for a boy like meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Bianchi - Oliver, Bill & LeeTOM BIANCHI (B. 1945) Oliver, Bill & Lee Print in Colors 6" x 9" From Bianchi - "I was born and raised in the suburbs of Chicago, growing up in the America of the 1950s when it was not imaginable forSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Portfolio to Benefit the Museum of Indian Arts and Culture: John Fincher, Evening Poplars; TomARTIST: John Fincher (b.1941); Tom Palmore (b.1945); Bill Shepherd (b.1943); Paul Pletka (b.1945); James Havard (1937-2020) MEDIUM: Lithographs in Colors (Set of 5 with each signed as 24/65) EDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (American, b. 1942) Saddle, edition 37/50,Bill Nebeker (American, b. 1942) Saddle, edition 37/50, 1995 bronze signed Bill Nebeker, numbered and dated (base) height 3 1/2 x width 4 1/2 x depth 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Sewell American, b. 1945 Seated WomanLeo Sewell American, b. 1945 Seated Woman Mixed media assemblage Approximately 37 x 50 x 15 inches (94 x 127 x 38.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Marquis (American b. 1945) Shard and paintedRichard Marquis (American b. 1945) Shard and painted glass sculpture. Circa 1980’s 43 inches tall x 12 inches wide at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Jolly (American, B. 1945) Very Large Oil on Canvas, 62" x 86" On Verso @ Nancy Jolly 1984,Nancy Jolly (American, B. 1945) Very Large Oil on Canvas, 62" x 86" On Verso @ Nancy Jolly 1984, Palm Beach Fl. Gemsbok (Acrylic), Accompanied by Gallery PamphletSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL BLACK HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING Al Black (b.1945)AL BLACK HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING Al Black (b.1945) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunset backwoods scene with tall pine tree and birds. Signed lower right. Measures 24 x 36 inches on Upson boardSee Sold Price
2024Original Bernadette Hughes (American b.1945) oil on board, girl watering flowers, signed BernadetteOriginal Bernadette Hughes (American b.1945) oil on board, girl watering flowers, signed Bernadette lower left, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight, 29" x 25 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amos Amit (Israel b. 1945) Painting on FabricAmos Amit (Israel b. 1945) Painting on Fabric -Jeruselum-1992. fabric 40 x 30 inches. Framed in shadowbox Lucite frame. Overall size 44-1/2 x 34-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siro (b. 1945) AmericanFLYING FREE, 1977, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated and numbered 2/5, height 37 ½” with 10 ¾” mirror glass base, overall 48” tall, weight 75 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Sohr (American/Louisiana, b. 1945), "People Abstract," H.- 30 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 37Jim Sohr (American/Louisiana, b. 1945), "People Abstract," oil on canvas, signed lower center, presented in a wood frame, H.- 30 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 37 1/4 in., W.- 25 3/8 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftElmwood'sHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN, A MOONLIGHT GRAPES NECKLACE in silver, designed as a row of grape£350
Oct 10DuMouchellesElizabeth Estivalet (Polish, B. 1945) Oil on Canvas, Provence, "Petit Plan D'eau Entre Les$2,250