Sold2023Childe Hassam Lithograph Signed Larkspurs LiliesChilde Frederick Hassam, American 1859 - 1935, Lithograph Signed Titled Larkspurs and Lilies with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art. Framed measures 18 inches x 20 inches, art measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHILDE HASSAM, (American, 1859-1935), Avenue of the Allies, 1918CHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859-1935)Avenue of the Allies1918, lithographsigned in pencil with artist's cypher lower rightsheet: 18 x 11 1/2 in., frame: 22 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: Sotheby's NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in blackCHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in black on wove paper. Signed, titled and dated on the stone. Signed in pencil, lower center. Present artworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam Stone Fences, Land of Nod (G. 18), 1918Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) Stone Fences, Land of Nod (G. 18), 1918 Lithograph on cream wove paper 9 x 13 (in) 19.25 x 23.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in the plate Childe Hassam 1918, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam Afternoon Shadows 1918 lithographHassam, Childe (American 1859-1935), Afternoon Shadows (Easthampton, Long Island), 1918 (Griffith #42), lithograph, 7.4 x 11.2 inches, signed in pencil with the artist's cipher, matted and framed 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Childe Hassam Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Childe Hassam ( 1859 -1935). This framed painting features a heavy impasto technique and uses cool blues and whites and some warm browns. There are three figures in a group painted in the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Childe Hassam Signed Artist Invitation.Hassam, Childe (American, 1859–1935). Childe Hassam Signed Artist Invitation. Inscribed and signed admission slip by Hassam to admit a guest and one friend for an upcoming art exhibition at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024attrib: Childe Hassam Oil/Canvas "Beach Road"attributed to: Childe Hassam, American (1859 - 1935) Oil on Canvas "Beach Road". Signed lower left. Typical Craquelure or in good condition, possibly re-lined. Measures 16" x 15". Unframed. JD/B13/SH:See Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam, Street in NewburghChilde Hassam (American, 1859-1935) Street in Newburgh, 1915 etching signed in plate lower right 5 7/8" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Etching, "The Writing Desk," Childe Hassam(American, 1859-1935), signed in pencil with cypher and "imp," initialed and dated in the plate u.r. 1915. Sight size: 10"h x 7-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 1935) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 14.5 x 13.25 inches Frame Size: 22.5 x 21 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Great for collection or home decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) "Rockport Inner Harbor"Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) Watercolor & Gouache on paper depicting harbor scene in Massachusetts, signed lower right "Childe Hassam" and on verso "Rockport Inner Harbor" and dated 1885, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam "Avenue of the Allies, Great Britain, 1918" Offset LithographChilde Hassam, whose full name was Frederick Childe Hassam (1859-1935), was an American painter and printmaker known for his contributions to American Impressionism. He is particularly celebrated forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam "Notre Dame Cathedral, Paris, 1888" Offset LithographChilde Hassam, full name Frederick Childe Hassam (1859–1935), was an American Impressionist painter and one of the most prominent figures in American art during the late 19th and early 20th centurieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hassam,Childe Signed CardFrederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935). American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal scenes.Signed card with sentiment. 5 1/8" x 3 1/4". "New York, Nov. 11, 1923. With good luck to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam etchingChilde Hassam (1859-1935) Church Doorway in Snow (Cortissoz 72) etching, 1916, signed with cypher in pencil. 7 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam etchingChilde Hassam (American 1859-1935) ''Egeria'' (Cortissoz/Clayton 324)- etching, 1939, signed with the cypher and inscribed ''imp'' in pencil, edition of 75, very good condition. 5 x 3'' A notarized CeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Childe HassamChilde Hassam (American, 1859-1935), "Home Sweet Home Cottage," etching, pencil signed lower right, gallery label (Frederick Keppel & Co. New York, NY) affixed verso, sight: 6.25"h x 9.25"w, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) New York Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Seascape Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 10 x 18 inches Frame: 19 x 27 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Dated 1896 Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Childe Hassam ( American, 1859 - 1935 ) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 12 x 14 inches Frame Size: 13.5 x 15.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age.Back open checked. Signature: Signed Artist: Frederick ChildeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Writing Desk Etching, 1915, on wove paper, signed with t...Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Writing Desk (Cortissoz and Clayton 54) Etching, 1915, on wove paper, signed with the artist's cypher and inscribed 'imp' in pencil, a proof printed by the artiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChilde Hassam View of Broadway and Fifth Avenue Custom Framed Print 16x13 in$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, Lithograph$100