Sold2024French Carved Walnut Henri II Style Side Table, 19th c., H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 34 3/4 in., D.- 23 3/4French Carved Walnut Henri II Style Side Table, 19th c., the stepped edge top over a wide skirt, with a long frieze drawer, on turned tapered reeded legs joined by a like H-form stretcher with a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental French-style buffetA monumental French-style buffetLate 19th centuryCarved walnut with crest, ribbon and garland details, three inset Wedgwood porcelain plaques, glazed doors, and mirrored back111" H x 71" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19th c carved walnut buffet with etched glassFrench 19th century carved walnut buffet with lion mounts and etched glass doors. 98"h x 68"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Buffet de CorpsA 19th century French buffet de corps, carved walnut with portrait carvings on upper doors, and lion head on bottom door, 3 piece construction, very fine example ca 1860, 63 x 23 x 110"hSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Henri III Style CabinetFrench Henri II style confiture cabinet, circa 19th century, having heavily carved single door that opens to shelved interior, inlaid accents, metal hardware, rising on block feet 42"h x 39.5"w x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style carved buffet w/ marble topLouis XV-style carved walnut marble top buffet, late 19th century, the backsplash carved with a floral and C-scroll crest above a quatrefoil-shaped mirror flanked by fleur de peche marble panels, surmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT "GARGOYLE" TABLE, 19TH.CITALIAN CARVED WALNUT "GARGOYLE" TABLE, 19TH.C. H 30", W 24", D 24"A 19th century Italian carved walnut table. Having four gargoyle form legs terminating on paw form feet. Depth 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019French fireplace mantel with mansard hoodFrench walnut fireplace mantel with mansard hood. Late 19th century 116 1/2"h x 64"w x 24"d. The opening is 41 1/4”h x 38 1/2”wSee Sold Price
Sold202119 C bronze with brown patina bust of Madame Ré19th century bronze with brown patina bust of Madame Récamier, signed Houdon (Jean-Antoine Houdon, French, 1741-1828. Circa: Paris, 1880.) H:24 inches, W: 12.5 inches, D: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Belgian walnut fireplace mantel with carved gameBelgian walnut fireplace mantel with carved game and fruit53"h x . 19th century. Overall 72"h x 67"w x 20"d, firebox measures 53"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Renaissance walnut fireplace mantelItalian Renaissance figural carved fireplace mantel in walnut. Relief carving throughout featuring putto, caryatids and center shield form crest. Late 19th century. 107 1/2"h x 67 1/2"W x 20 1/2"D FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renaissance Revival Mahogany Sideboard, Late 19 C.Late 19th century Renaissance Revival carved mahogany sideboard, the buffet with carved back over the case with breakfront outline and term figural support columns. [39 H x 90 W x 26 1/2 D inches]. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large 19th Century Dutch style ebonized mirrorA large 19th century ebonized framed mirror with carved wood frame in the Dutch style. H: 62" W: 44.5"See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Regina Corona 12-disc player19th century American coin operated Regina Corona 12 disc automatic changer with newly restored mechanism, the "Regina Corona" logo acid etched on the front glass panel, 66.5"h x 39.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved and Gilt Wood Side TableContinental Carved and Gilt Wood Side Table. 19th century. Greek key frieze, acanthus leaves, hairy paw feet. Green Verde marble. Ht. 32" W 54" D 21". Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NY, thencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jade Guanyin Mounted as LampBeautifully carved jade Guanyin with child seated on lotus, 19th century or older, 11 in. H, on carved wood base, mounted on stamped gilt metal Asian style altar type base, 24 in. total HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extravagantly carved 19th c. French walnut buffetFrench Renaissance Revival carved walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a carved and pierced crest centering a shield flanked by figures and acanthus scrollwork, above two panels relief carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE JONES BLACK WALNUT ASTRONOMICAL TALL CASE CLOCKRARE GEORGE JONES VICTORIAN BLACK WALNUT ASTRONOMICAL TALL CASE CLOCK, 19TH C., H. 108", W. 37", D. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024François Linke (1855-1946, attributed to): A superb gilt bronze mounted kingwood veneered Louis XVIFrançois Linke (1855-1946, attributed to): A superb gilt bronze mounted kingwood veneered Louis XVI style 'bureau rognon', 19th/20th C. H 114 - L 150 - D 66,5 cm One of the locks signed Clement LinkeSee Sold Price