Sold2021Pr Japanese bronze shakudu vases made as lampsPair Japanese bronze shakudu vases (14.25"H each) made as lamps, 28.45"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesPair of Japanese parcel-gilt bronze vases; Meiji Period;H: 14 1/2"(Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Japanese bronze vases with dragon, measures 3"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear fro age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CHAMPLEVE VASESeach decorated with two landscape body panels and lotus floral neck rims, serpent handles, one small dent and associated champleve losses on one, 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BRONZE VASES ON ROUGE MARBLE BASES(pair) Bronze vases, on rouge marble bases, approx 14"h, 7"w, 5"d; 17.5lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze VasesPair Japanese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze Vases: of 19TH Century; Size: H: 7-1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze VasesPair Japanese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze Vases: of 19TH Century; Size: H: 7" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Bronze Ikebana VasesPair of Japanese Ikebana bronze vases. Each is in three sections. [Overall: 12 7/8" H x 9 1/2" W x 9 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE VASESWith applied floral decoration, signed on underside h. 14-1/2 in.Provenance: From an important Putnam Valley, NY homesteadSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE VASE, 19TH.C.JAPANESE BRONZE CHAMPLEVÉ VASE, 19TH.C. H 12", DIA 7" BALUSTER FORM WITH BRONZE ANIMAL HEAD HANDLES AT EACH SIDE OF THE NECK.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR JAPANESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ON BRONZE VASESPair Japanese Antique Cloisonne On Bronze Vases: Of Ovoid Form, Each Body Finely Painted With Alternating Swirling Dragon And Phoenix Figure Panels, Of 19Th Century; Size: H: 7" (17.78cm) [Each]See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Japanese Bronze Handled VasesPair Antique Japanese Bronze Handled Vases. Decorated on one side with flowering branches, prose and marks on opposite side. Light wear to patina or in good condition. Measures 7-3/4" H x 4" W. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Japanese Meiji period, patinated bronzeA pair of Japanese Meiji period patinated bronze vases -Size: 16.5"h X 7"w X 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "MadeAntique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "Made in Japan" on underside. Rubbing to gilt and enamel. Measures 11-7/8" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases,Pair of Tall Japanese Patinated Bronze Baluster Vases, late 19th c., with elephants' head ring handles over relief figural and landscape decoration, on fitted wooden bases, Vases- H.- 14 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Kutani Porcelain VasesPair Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases. Polychrome and gilt peacock and floral design. Signed with character marks on bottom. Light wear or in good condition. Each measures 14" H x 7-1/2" W. Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZEA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE VASES, each decorated with ho-ho phoenix, the shoulders of each set with stones, 14.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze VasesPair of 19th C. French Champleve Enamel & Bronze Vases. They measure H: 7 1/4" W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR GILT BRONZE CLOISSONNE MEIPING VASESDimensions: 14.5in H x 7.5in W x 7.5in D A Pair of Chinese Qing gilt bronze cloisonne Meiping vases. Intertwined floral vine in the middle with auspicious pattern and a white-red blooms floral medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED BRONZE VASEFloral and branch design with ring handles / marked on base / Measures: 11.75"H x 7" diam at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pair of French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal VasesLarge Pair of French Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Vases. 19th Century. H 14.5" x W 7"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Champleve Bronze Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Vases, Signed$15,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded Vases$2,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th Century Sevres Napoleon Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$6,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of Large 19th Century Russian Malachite & Gilt Bronze Vases$2,500
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Champleve Enamel Bronze Centerpiece$2,500