2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasNice Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas. 50 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker Daniel LaRue JohSee Sold Price
2023Daniel Larue Johnson Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" Fr: 24" x 20" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, the painter, sculptor, and printmaker studied at the Chouinard Art Institute (now the California Institute of the Arts) in the early 1960s. In 1964See Sold Price
Sold2024La Bass Daniel Buckler 1969 Oil on CanvasThis is a La Bass Daniel Buckler 1969 Oil on Canvas Piece. This is a nice painting it is in great condition, The atrist used blacks, grays and white colors to create an abstract piece. part of the wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Scene Signed La Rue Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Signed La Rue Oil on canvas painting depicting a Egyptian scene with seated figures and a Pharaoh figure seated on its throne at the center. Framed CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2016De Larue - Oil on CanvasParis street scene. Signed lower right. 21" X 18" (31" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la RueCharles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la Rueoil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 40 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 45 x 35 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Oil, "La Rue"Charles Levier (French/American 1920-2003) "La Rue," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, framed. Dimensions: 29.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 45.5 x 35 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2004)"La Rue", oil on canvas, signed 'Levier' ( lower right), also signed and titled verso, unframed, 30x22in. Opening Bid $250 Condition: UV clean, darkened varnish, soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.H. Johnson Abstract Oil PaintingR.H. Johnson abstract oil on canvas, signed and dated " '64" in lower right corner. [Art: 50" H x 60" W; Frame: 51" H x 61" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Anselmi Abstract Oil on CanvasDaniel Anselmi Abstract Oil on Canvas. Titled "Pompei". We reached out to the artist and similar pieces can be bought at kbfa.com (Kenise Barnes Fine Art, in Kent Connecticut) Average retail price forSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CLAUZADE, LA RUE MONCEAU, OIL ON CANVAS, 28.5 X 22.5 IMAGE, 39.5 X 34 OVERALLMARC CLAUZADE, LA RUE MONCEAU, OIL ON CANVAS, 28.5 X 22.5 IMAGE, 39.5 X 34 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniella Passal abstract gouache & oil, signed lower right, on back is written ( from the KleinDaniella Passal abstract gouache & oil, signed lower right, on back is written ( from the Klein Collection, Woodstock, N.Y. ). Measures 12" x 15", dated 1965 on back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adam Johnson (20th Century) Abstract, Oil on canvas,Adam Johnson (20th Century) Abstract, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 36 1/2 x w: 36 1/2 in. H: 36 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Dickerson Abstract Cityscape Oil on CanvasDaniel Jay Dickerson (American, 1922-2009) abstract oil painting on canvas depicting a cityscape with two men seen from behind at the forefront, signed to lower right, circa 2001, unframed. 10" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Buckler, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting "Stonehenge Zen Moon" Signed on VersoDaniel Buckler, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting "Stonehenge Zen Moon" Signed on Verso. size: 20 x 16, 23 x 19 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Buckler 1979, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting titled " Inside The Canyon"Daniel Buckler 1979, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting titled " Inside The Canyon". size: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. GDANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. Graphic Geometric Forms. Yellow Fields. Not signed. These are unsigned except for the DLJ stencil on the back. These are not authenticated in any way. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Anatole Pavil, La Rue des SaulesElie Anatole Pavil La Rue des Saules oil on canvas21.25 h × 29 w in (54 × 74 cm) This work was reviewed by Pierre-Yves Gallard and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Gabriel Biessy, paintingMarie Gabriel Biessy, painting, Marie Gabriel Biessy (French, 1854-1935), "Dans la Rue", c. 1910, oil on canvas, signed "M. G. Biessy", lower right, 13.25"h x 10.5"w (sight), parcel gilt frame ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA La Mucha BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"W$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41$800