Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Baptiste Lebasque - Untitled (Study of a Bather)Lot 382 Henri Baptiste Lebasque French (1865-1937) Untitled (Study of a Bather) watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left sight: 9 1/8 x 3 inches frame dimensions: 14 x 7 3/4 x 1/2 inches, woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor andHenri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor and Graphite on paper "Woman In Blue Robe". Signed lower left. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/8", frame measure 21-1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paperHenri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paper Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower right Size: 15.25" x 11.25" Frame Size: 24" x 20 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a RegattaHenri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a Regatta Signed Lebasque (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 10 x 15 1/2 inches (25.4 x 39.4 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) WatercolorHenri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) Watercolor Landscape, 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing StudiesHenri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing Studies: 1) Infant Portrait Studies, graphite on paper, signed. Size: 11" x 14.75", 28 x 37 cm (sheet); 2) Figure Study, charcoal and pencil on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert LandscapeHenri Lebasque, Aquatint, Desert Landscape. Signed in plate. Size:12 x 17 outside of frame 17.5 x 22.5. ASKart: Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865 - 1937) was active/lived in France. Henri Lebasque is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937)Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Hand Study, charcoal drawing on paper, signed. Size: 9.25" x 7", 23 x 18 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024STREET SCENE SIGNED LEBASQUE.Likely Henri Baptiste Lebasque (France, 1865-1937), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Depicting a city street with crowds on the sidewalk and street cars. Signed lower left. In a gilt Hackman frame.1See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI LEBASQUE PAINTINGLEBASQUE, Henri, (French, 1865-1937): Landscape with Wagon, Watercolor, sight size 14.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 26".See Sold Price
2024Henri Lebasque French Post-Impressionist Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard rendered in style of the French painter Henri Lebasque (1865-1937). Henri Lebasque was a French post-impressionist painter. He was born at ChampignSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE (French, 1865-1937)Woman At Table Watercolour Signed and dated '35 bottom right H. 11" W. 7"See Sold Price
SoldHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruitsHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruits Aquarelle sur papier tissé Signé Still-life with fruits Watercolor on woven paper Signed, lower left angle 31 x 47cm (12 3/16 x 18 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Lebasque (1865-1937), "Le Canal"Henri Lebasque(1865-1937)"Le Canal"Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Lebasque; titled by repute10.25" H x 14.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Labasque (manner), oil on canvasHenri Labasque (manner), oil on canvas, Manner of Henri Labasque (French, 1865-1937), Country Scene, oil on canvas, likely spurious signature lower right, in ornate gilded frame, 25.5"h x 32.5"w (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR I] Group of 6 French war loans and relief[WORLD WAR I] Group of 6 French war loans and relief posters. V.p., v.d. (Paris, ca. 1914-18). Lithographs. Designers include Georges Lorin, Henri Lesbasque (1865-1937), Jules Adler, Many Benner, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE (1865-1937): "FEMME ASSISE"oil on canvas; signed 'H. Lebasque' lower right; 24 x 19 inches; 33 1/2 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE Senza titoloHENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE 1865-1937 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 31x44 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE Senza titoloHENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE 1865-1937 Senza titolo Acquerello su cartoncino cm. 31x47 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI LEBASQUE (FRENCH 1865-1937)Untitled (two people on the seaside.) Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H13 3/8" x W 13.5", Sight H 4 7/8" x 5 5/8" Condition: has a small tape stain upper center. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace" Watercolor and Pencil on PaperHenri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace", watercolor and pencil on paper, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Lebasque (1865-1937 French)Landscape with cabin Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed lower right: H. Lebasque Image/sheet: 4.75" H x 7" W Exhibitions: Louis Stern Gallery, Los Angeles, "French Works on Paper," July 18, 19See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryJUDITH GAUTIER (1845-1917) BRONZE PORTRAIT OF DIN-DUNLING HEBRARD FOUNDRY$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,300(5 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesBrassai Henri Matisse's Aviary in his Paris Studio II 1930's photogravure$100
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,$450
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
5 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fields$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchool of Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 19th Century) Oils on Canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Woman with a Lamp Oil on Canvas Framed$1,300