Sold20206 Gedecke mit Blumenmalerei / 6 place settings with6 Gedecke mit Blumenmalerei / 6 place settings with flowers, Meissen, 1924-1934 Bestehend aus: 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchentellern, Material: Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, Goldränder, Marke:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tortenplatte, Meissen.Fahne mit Efeurrelief, in Glanz- und Mattgold abgesetzt. Bunte, gestreute Blumenmalerei. Schwertermarke Meissen, 1924-1934. 2. Wahl. D. ca. 32,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen-Wandteller 1924–1934. Porzellan, "GelberMeissen-Wandteller 1924–1934. Porzellan, "Gelber Lwer"-Dekor in polychromer Malerei, Goldrand. Bezeichnet: Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Punkt. D 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eagle owl mask, Meissen, mark 1924-Eagle owl mask, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, designed by Max Esser in 1926, model no. A1100, white, h. 19 cm, w. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, form of new cut-out with side handles and lid in the form of acanthus leaves, decor vine leaves in underglaze green, l. 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1stVase, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, trumpet shape, front reserve with polychrome floral painting, cobalt blue background, ornamental gilding, h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Porcelain Satyrs, Royal Copenhagen & MeissenChristian Thomsen (Danish, 1860-1921) for Royal Copenhagen, Denmark. Porcelain Faun on Column with Squirrel, ca. 1924-1934 - AND - Meissen (German, est. 1710). Porcelain Sitzender Faun (Sitting Faun)See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Meissen Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Meissen Dinner Plates ca. 1924-1934, German, pattern no. 455110, decorated in the Kakiemon style with polychrome pine trees, birds and flowers, with a gilt scalloped rim, marked on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Porcelain UrnMeissen Porcelain Urn ca. 1924-1934, German, with snake-molded handles, the body decorated with hand-painted flowers, the base with gilt fluting and lotus leaves, with an underglazed blue crossed sworSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PARROT, MARKED, 1924-1934,A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PARROT, MARKED, 1924-1934, painted in naturalistic shades of green, purplish-blue, and dark orange colors, modeled perched on a tree trunk on stylized rockwork with head slightly cSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRUNKTELLER MIT FRÜCHTEMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen,PRUNKTELLER MIT FRÜCHTEMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 29,7 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer, Modellnr. Geschweifte,See Sold Price
Sold2017BLÜTENTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924BLÜTENTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 4,3 cm (Tasse) und D. bis 10,8 cm (Untertasse). Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, PressnummerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6 Porcelain Mugs and Saucers.Lot of 6 Porcelain Mugs and Saucers. Including: 1. Meissen mug and saucer, 1924-1934, signed, height: 5cm.2. Rosenthal mug and saucer, 4.5cm. 3. Rosenthal studio-line espresso cup and saucer, 6cm. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR PRUNKSCHALEN MIT WEINBLATT-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen,PAAR PRUNKSCHALEN MIT WEINBLATT-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Weißporzellan, glasiert, Goldstaffage. D. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Modellnummer. Tief gemuldete Form.See Sold Price
Sold2017PANTOFFEL MIT WATTEAU-MALEREI Deutsch, Meissen,PANTOFFEL MIT WATTEAU-MALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei Goldstaffage. L. 16,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter. Rechter Pantoffel mit hellblauem Fond und rosafarbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONBONNIERE MIT GALANTEN SZENEN UND BRONZEMONTIERUNGBONBONNIERE MIT GALANTEN SZENEN UND BRONZEMONTIERUNG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage, feuervergoldete Bronzemontierung. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Meissen Porcelain MirrorsGerman, Circa 1924-1934, Mark Underglaze Blue Cross With Dot Top Edge, Each With Incurvate Crest, Elaborate Flowers, Putti And Plaques Painted With Landscapes On Crest And Pendant, Height 47, Width 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN FIGURE RUSSIAN BALLET DANCERCirca 1924/1934. 11\" High. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Pot Marked Meissen Blue Crossed SwordsTea Pot Marked Meissen Blue Crossed Swords, 5.75" x 9.25", White With Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Trim Highlights, Circa 1924-1934, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TWENTY-FIVE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GILT AND GREENA TWENTY-FIVE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GILT AND GREEN LINE ENAMELED TEA SET, MARKED, PFEIFFER PERIOD, 1924-1934, with each having a green line rim and borderline centering a gilt blossoming sprig on aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF ANTIQUE MEISSEN CANDEL HOLDERSCirca 1924/1934 , 9.5" High , in perfect condition. Estimate $300-400See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarth, Artur Potsdam. XII Kaltnadel Radierungen. Mit 12 signierten Original-Radierungen (inkl.€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTafelleuchter mit Meissen Komödiantenfigur "Skaramuz"€6,500
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRokoko-Tischuhr mit seltener Meissen Komödiantenfigur€6,500
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Meissen Tafelaufsatz mit Putten als Allegorien€1,800
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtige Meissen Goldfond-Henkelvase mit Blumenfries€3,600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Meissen Deckelvase mit Dekor "Alte Indische Blumen-€1,400
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Meissen Wandteller mit Blumen-Früchtedekor€2,400