This coffee table was designed by Edvard Johansson for the Swedish manufacture Edvard Johansson Möbelfabrik during the 1960s. The table made of dark-colored beech wood. The tabletop is decorated with an inlaid mosaic of fish. Ceramic tesserae are multicolored and textured, and in combination with solid wood it has very interesting design . This table is in original vintage condition. It has minor scrapes and natural patina.The colors of the products shown in the photos may differ slightly from the actual ones. This is due to individual monitor settings and lighting conditions – the photos were taken in artificial light, which may affect the perception of colors. However, we strive to ensure that the photos reflect the actual appearance of the product as faithfully as possible. The offer may include photos of item in the living space, but these are for illustrative purposes only.
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Minor scrapes
Width: 120 cm
Depth: 54 cm
Height: 55 cm
Materials: Beech, Ceramic
Color: multicolored
SKU: ZAA-1014611
Dieser Couchtisch wurde in den 1960er Jahren von Edvard Johansson für den schwedischen Hersteller Edvard Johansson Möbelfabrik entworfen. Der Tisch ist aus dunklem Buchenholz gefertigt. Die Tischplatte ist mit einem eingelegten Mosaik aus Fischen verziert. Die Keramiksteinchen sind mehrfarbig und strukturiert und ergeben in Kombination mit dem Massivholz ein sehr interessantes Design. Dieser Tisch befindet sich im originalen Vintage-Zustand. Er weist kleinere Kratzer und eine natürliche Patina auf. Die Farben der auf den Fotos abgebildeten Produkte können leicht von den tatsächlichen Farben abweichen. Dies ist auf individuelle Monitoreinstellungen und Lichtverhältnisse zurückzuführen – die Fotos wurden unter künstlichem Licht aufgenommen, was die Wahrnehmung der Farben beeinflussen kann. Wir bemühen uns jedoch, sicherzustellen, dass die Fotos das tatsächliche Aussehen des Produkts so originalgetreu wie möglich wiedergeben. Das Angebot kann Fotos des Artikels im Wohnraum enthalten, diese dienen jedoch nur zur Veranschaulichung.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Leichte Kratzer
Breite: 120 cm
Tiefe: 54 cm
Höhe: 55 cm
Material: Buchenholz, Keramik
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: ZAA-1014611
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 120 cm
Depth: 54 cm
Height: 55 cm
Materials: Beech, Ceramic
Color: multicolored
SKU: ZAA-1014611
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 120 cm
Tiefe: 54 cm
Höhe: 55 cm
Material: Buchenholz, Keramik
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: ZAA-1014611
10%
Coffee Table by Edvard Johansson for Ejm, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€520
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany