The Chess Game Pink, Red and Beige Marble in Box is a refined display of elegance and craftsmanship, perfect for chess lovers and collectors alike. Handcrafted from premium marble, this exquisite set features a striking chessboard with deep red, soft pink, and beige marble squares, creating a unique and luxurious aesthetic.Each chess piece is individually sculpted from matching marble, with natural veining that enhances the richness of the design. The set is elegantly housed in a secure storage box, making it both a functional game set and a sophisticated decorative piece. Whether played or displayed, this chess game embodies timeless luxury and artistic refinement.Color: pink, red, beigeDimensions: 26 x 26 x 4,5 cmDimensions chess board: 25 x 25 cmMaterials: marbleCountry of origin: ItalyCondition: very good, in original state with minor traces of age.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Production Period: Unknown
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: Minor traces of age
Width: 26 cm
Depth: 26 cm
Height: 4.6 cm
Materials: Marble
Color: brown, red, pink, beige
SKU: NTP-2212391
Das Schachspiel „Pink, Red and Beige Marble in Box“ ist ein raffiniertes Beispiel für Eleganz und Handwerkskunst, perfekt für Schachliebhaber und Sammler gleichermaßen. Dieses exquisite Set wurde aus hochwertigem Marmor handgefertigt und verfügt über ein auffälliges Schachbrett mit tiefroten, zartrosa und beigen Marmorquadraten, die eine einzigartige und luxuriöse Ästhetik schaffen.Jede Schachfigur ist einzeln aus passendem Marmor gefertigt und verfügt über natürliche Maserungen, die die Reichhaltigkeit des Designs unterstreichen. Das Set wird elegant in einer sicheren Aufbewahrungsbox geliefert und ist somit sowohl ein funktionales Spielset als auch ein raffiniertes Dekorationsstück. Ob zum Spielen oder zur Ausstellung – dieses Schachspiel verkörpert zeitlosen Luxus und künstlerische Raffinesse.Farbe: Rosa, Rot, Beige Maße: 26 x 26 x 4,5 cm Maße Schachbrett: 25 x 25 cm Materialien: Marmor Herkunftsland: Italien Zustand: sehr gut, im Originalzustand mit geringfügigen Altersspuren.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Geringfügige Altersspuren
Breite: 26 cm
Tiefe: 26 cm
Höhe: 4.6 cm
Material: Marmor
Farbe: Braun, Rot, Rosa, Beige
SKU: NTP-2212391
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 26 cm
Depth: 26 cm
Height: 4.6 cm
Materials: Marble
SKU: NTP-2212391
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Breite: 26 cm
Tiefe: 26 cm
Höhe: 4.6 cm
Material: Marmor
SKU: NTP-2212391
10%
Mid-Century Marble Chess Set with Box
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€360
1 bidder is watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany