Arndt, Axel
Berlin, 1941 - Waiblingen, 1998
Blattgröße: 50 x 69 cm, o. R.
13 works: Coastal City. Etching on wove paper. All signed in pencil lower right and 9 numbered lower left. Edition: 150 copies.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Arndt, Axel
Blattgröße: 50 x 69 cm, o. R.
13 Bl.: Küstenstadt. Farbradierung auf Bütten. Alle in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und neun unten links nummeriert. Auflage: 150 Exemplare.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Blattgröße: 50 x 69 cm, o. R.
Arndt, Axel
Blattgröße: 50 x 69 cm, o. R.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Arndt, Axel
Estimate €200-€400
Current Price (1 bid)
€100
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany