Grieshaber, HAP
Rot an der Rot, 1909 - Reutlingen, 1981
Versch., o. R.
13 works: "Verkehrt alles verkehrt", 1980. 1 woodcut on mould-made copperplate printing paper and 12 preliminary sketches on various papers related to the woodcut. The woodcut is signed in pencil lower right and numbered 294/500 lower left.
Fürst, 80/3.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Grieshaber, HAP
Versch., o. R.
13 Bl.: "Verkehrt alles verkehrt", 1980. Ein Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten-Kupferdruckpapier und 12 Entwurfsskizzen zum Farbholzschnitt auf verschiedene Papiere. Holzschnitt in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und unten links nummeriert 294/500.
Fürst, 80/3.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Versch., o. R.
Fürst, 80/3.
Grieshaber, HAP
Versch., o. R.
Fürst, 80/3.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Grieshaber, HAP
Estimate €600-€1,000
Starting Price
€300
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany