Arndt, Axel
Berlin, 1941 - Waiblingen, 1998
Blattgröße: 50 x 70 cm, o. R.
4 works: Gateway to the City. 1979. Etching on wove paper. All signed and dated in pencil lower right and 3 numbered. Edition: 150 copies.
Corporate collection, Germany.
Arndt, Axel
Blattgröße: 50 x 70 cm, o. R.
4 Bl.: Das Tor zur Stadt. 1979. Radierung auf Bütten. Alle in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie drei nummeriert. Auflage: 150 Exemplare.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
Blattgröße: 50 x 70 cm, o. R.
Arndt, Axel
Blattgröße: 50 x 70 cm, o. R.
Firmensammlung, Deutschland.
33.07%
Arndt, Axel
Estimate €100-€200
Starting Price
€50
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany