Stelzmann, Volker
Dresden, 1940
Blattgröße: 76 x 55 cm; 49,2 x 32,6 cm, o. R.
"Berliner Schrein", 1990. Etching on wove paper. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled lower centre and numbered 32/100 lower left. Annual edition of the Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft, Berlin 1991.
Annual edition of the Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft, Berlin.
Collection Helga and Edzard Reuter, Stuttgart, acquired there in 1991.
Stelzmann, Volker
Dresden, 1940
"Berliner Schrein", 1990. Radierung auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert, unten mittig betitelt und unten links nummeriert 32/100. Jahresgabe der Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft, Berlin 1991.
Jahresgabe der Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft, Berlin.
Sammlung Helga und Edzard Reuter, Stuttgart, dort 1991 erworben.
Dresden, 1940
Stelzmann, Volker
Dresden, 1940
33.07%
Stelzmann, Volker
Estimate €50-€100
Current Price (2 bids)
€50
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany